No photo available. Represent Ana Díez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 130,113 this week

Ana Díez (I)

Ana Díez was born in 1957 in Tudela, Navarra, Spain. She is a director and writer, known for Elvira Luz Cruz, pena máxima (1985), Ander Eta Yul (1988) and Galíndez (2002). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 36 people
created 25 Jan 2015
 
a list of 38 people
created 21 Feb 2016
 
a list of 6625 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 125 people
created 10 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ana Díez's work have you seen?
3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ander Eta Yul Director
(1988)
Galíndez Director
(2002)
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2017 La danza de las fieras (segment "'Voces blancas'")
 2008 Small Country
 2004 ¡Hay motivo! (segment "Madrid, mon amour")
 2002 Galíndez (Documentary)
 2000 La mafia en La Habana (Documentary)
 1988 Ander Eta Yul
 1985 Elvira Luz Cruz, pena máxima (Documentary)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ana Diez

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed