No photo available. Represent Verónica Díaz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 122,815 this week

Verónica Díaz (I)

Verónica Díaz was born on November 10, 1974 in Seville, Andalucía, Spain. She is known for Broken Embraces (2009), Julieta (2016) and Ánimas (2018). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Verónica Díaz's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Broken Embraces Additional Crew
(2009)
Julieta Additional Crew
(2016)
Ánimas Production Manager
(2018)
Volver Additional Crew
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (16 credits)
 2019 The Spanish Princess (TV Series) (production coordinator - 1 episode)
- An Audacious Plan (2019) ... (production coordinator: Spain Unit)
 2019 Don't Stop Me Now (Unit Production Manager: Spain Unit)
 2018 Your Son (production coordinator)
 2016 Penny Dreadful (TV Series) (production coordinator - 6 episodes)
- Ebb Tide (2016) ... (production coordinator: Spanish)
- No Beast So Fierce (2016) ... (production coordinator: Spanish)
- This World Is Our Hell (2016) ... (production coordinator: Spanish)
- Good and Evil Braided Be (2016) ... (production coordinator: Spanish)
- Predators Far and Near (2016) ... (production coordinator: Spanish)
 2016 Tini: The New Life of Violetta (production coordinator)
 2016 Julieta (production coordinator)
 2011-2013 Gran Hotel (TV Series) (first production assistant - 32 episodes)
- El sacrificio (2013) ... (first production assistant)
- Revancha (2013) ... (first production assistant)
- La salud de los difuntos (2013) ... (first production assistant)
- La ejecución (2013) ... (first production assistant)
- El escarmiento (2013) ... (first production assistant)
 2009 Broken Embraces (production coordinator)
 2008 Che: Part Two (production coordinator)
 2006/I Volver (production coordinator)
 2005 Obaba (production coordinator)
 2005 Semen, a Love Sample (production secretary)
 2004 Bad Education (production assistant)
 2003 Chill Out! (assistant production manager)
 2002 Ibiza Dream (production coordinator)
 2001 Estés donde estés (Short) (production assistant)
Show Show Production manager (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Veronica Diaz Mateos

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Veronica Diaz See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed