STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 73,963 this week

Sergio Díaz (I)


Sergio Díaz Bermejo was born in Madrid in 1976 and from an early age has had great admiration and real passion for the movie industry. After he finished his studies and at only 18 years old, he started his first television series shooting in 35mm as production runner. He continued his career with interspersed movies, television and advertising. ... See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sergio Díaz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Broken Embraces Production Manager
(2009)
The Bourne Ultimatum Production Manager
(2007)
The Skin I Live In Production Manager
(2011)
Talk to Her Production Manager
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (29 credits)
 2015 Rey Gitano (line producer) / (production manager - as Sergio Díaz Bermejo)
 2015 Nothing in Return (line producer) / (production manager - as Sergio Díaz Bermejo)
 2013 I'm So Excited! (unit production manager)
 2011-2012 Marco (TV Mini-Series) (unit production manager - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... (unit production manager - as Sergio Díaz Bermejo)
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... (unit production manager - as Sergio Díaz Bermejo)
 2011 Los muertos no se tocan, nene (line producer) / (production manager - as Sergio Díaz Bermejo)
 2011 The Skin I Live In (unit production manager)
 2010 The Outlaw (unit production manager)
 2009 Broken Embraces (unit production manager)
 2009 The Cannibalistic Councillor (Short) (unit production manager)
 2008 Asterix at the Olympic Games (assistant production manager)
 2007 The Bourne Ultimatum (assistant production manager: second unit, Madrid)
 2006 Feliciten al chef (Short) (unit production manager)
 2006 Sex Crazy (assistant production manager)
 2005 A Mario (Short) (unit production manager)
 2005 Obaba (assistant production manager)
 2004 Plauto, recuerdo distorsionado de un tonto eventual (assistant production manager: second unit - as Sergio Díaz Bermejo)
 2003 Despacito y a compás (TV Movie) (assistant production manager)
 2003 Picasso y sus mujeres (assistant production manager)
 2003 Chill Out! (assistant production manager)
 2003 Utopía (assistant production manager)
 2002 Talk to Her (assistant production manager)
 2001 The Devil's Backbone (assistant production manager)
 2000 Maestros (assistant production manager)
 1999 Celos (assistant production manager)
 1999 Extraños (assistant production manager)
 1999 All About My Mother (assistant production manager)
 1998 Cha Cha Cha (assistant production manager trainee)
 1997 La gentileza de los desconocidos (Short) (unit production manager)
 1997 La banda de Pérez (TV Series) (assistant production manager trainee - 26 episodes)
- Hasta luego (1997) ... (assistant production manager trainee)
- Tus amigos no te olvidan (1997) ... (assistant production manager trainee)
- La guerra de Urquiza (1997) ... (assistant production manager trainee)
- Segadores de ocasión (1997) ... (assistant production manager trainee)
- El motín de la cebolla (1997) ... (assistant production manager trainee)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (10 credits)
Show Show Location management (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Linkedin | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sergio Diaz Bermejo | Sergio Díaz Bermejo | Sergio Diaz
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed