No photo available. Represent István Dárday? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 919,406 this week

István Dárday

István Dárday was born on March 25, 1940 in Budapest, Hungary. He is a producer and director, known for The Prize Trap (1975), Tükrözödések (1998) and A dokumentátor (1988). He is married to Klára Tóth. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including "Jessica Jones" Season 3 and Brittany Runs a Marathon. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 81 people
created 17 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of István Dárday's work have you seen?
3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (18 credits)
 2010 Nem sokaság, hanem lélek (producer)
 2007 Az emigráns (co-producer)
 2005 A másik Csepel (Documentary short) (producer)
 2001 Szemétdomb (Short) (producer)
 1998 Szenvedély (producer - as Dárdai Pál)
 1997 Krémes érzések (Documentary) (producer)
 1996 Bolse vita (producer)
 1996 Punta grande (producer)
 1995 A fantom ász (producer)
 1995 A színésznö és a halál (Documentary) (producer)
 1994 Death in Shallow Water (co-producer)
 1993 Citromdisznó (producer)
 1993 Child Murders (producer)
 1993 Blue Box (producer)
 1992 Goldberg variácók (producer)
 1991 Számüzöttek (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 1986 Embriók (producer)
Show Show Director (16 credits)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dárdai István | Dárdai Pál
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Hugó

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed