STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 761,401 this week

Michal Dymek (I)


Michal Dymek was born on September 4, 1962 in Sokolov, Czechoslovakia. He is an actor, known for Gentlemen, Boys (1976), Tajemství prouteného kosíku (1978) and Indiáni z Vetrova (1979). See full bio »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 190 people
created 09 Apr 2012
 
a list of 119 people
created 31 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michal Dymek's work have you seen?

Known For

(1976)
(1979)
Let, ptáku, let! Tonda Navrátil
(1978)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2017 Bohéma (TV Mini-Series)
- Past na svedomí (2017)
 1981 Jen si tak trochu pisknout
Herec v televizi
 1981 Krakonos a lyzníci
Francek Pelc (uncredited)
 1980 Princové jsou na draka (TV Movie)
Courtier (uncredited)
 1979 Indiáni z Vetrova
Premek
 1978 Tajemství prouteného kosíku (TV Series)
Zdenek
- Tajemství prouteného kosíku (1978) ... Zdenek
- Bratri (1978) ... Zdenek
- Máma chce pryc (1978) ... Zdenek
- Paberkování (1978) ... Zdenek
- Cesta za tátou (1978) ... Zdenek
 1978 Let, ptáku, let!
Tonda Navrátil
 1977 Kam uhnout ocima (TV Movie)
 1976 Gentlemen, Boys
Tomás
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1976 Gentlemen, Boys (performer: "Nestuj a pojd", "At nase vlajka vlaje dál")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2007 13. komnata (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- 13. komnata Michaely Kudláckové (2007) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Dymek
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed