No photo available. Represent Sara Dylan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,152 this week

Sara Dylan (I)

Sara Dylan was born on October 28, 1939 in Wilmington, Delaware, USA as Shirley Marlin Nozinsky. She is an actress, known for Renaldo and Clara (1978). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Are you ready for the return of "This Is Us"? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Emmys Red Carpet: All the Looks

The biggest stars, the best looks...see who wore what to the 2018 Emmys!

Let's hit the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 654 people
created 23 Mar 2013
 
list image
a list of 222 people
created 21 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sara Dylan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Renaldo and Clara
1978

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1978 Renaldo and Clara
Clara
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sara Lowndes
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Jakob Dylan (born December 9th 1969), Jesse Dylan (born January 6th 1966), Anna Leigh Dylan (born July 11th 1967) and Samuel Abraham Dylan (born July 30th 1968). See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed