No photo available. Represent Michal Dvorák? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,690,579 this week

Michal Dvorák (I)

Michal Dvorák was born on November 23, 1965 in Prague, Czechoslovakia. He is known for his work on Amerika (1994), Forgotten Light (1996) and Poslední presun (1995). He has been married to Lucie Dvoráková since December 20, 2012. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michal Dvorák's work have you seen?
3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Amerika Composer
(1994)
Forgotten Light Composer
(1996)
Poslední presun Composer
(1995)
Mrtvej brouk Composer
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (10 credits)
 2005 Bazén (TV Series)
 1999 The Manor
 1998 Mrtvej brouk
 1994 Historky od krbu (TV Movie)
 1994 Amerika
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Vivaldianno
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Keyboard player of the group Lucie.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed