No photo available. Represent Gavin McInnes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 382 this week

Gavin McInnes (I)

Gavin McInnes was born on July 17, 1970 in Hitchin, England. He is an actor and producer, known for How to Be a Man (2013), Are Women as Horny as Men? (2009) and Asshole (2009). He has been married to Emily Jendrisak since 2005. They have three children. See full bio »

Kevin Smith's 2018 Movie Picks

Not sure what to watch? Kevin Smith can help, as he shares his favorite films of the year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 125 people
created 17 Jul 2015
 
a list of 1603 people
created 16 Jul 2017
 
a list of 246 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 2194 people
created 01 Oct 2014
 
a list of 29 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gavin McInnes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

How to Be a Man Mark McCarthy
(2013)
(2009)
Asshole Vincent Allen
(2009)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2017 Louder with Crowder (TV Series)
Boy in the Streets
- A YouTube Carol (2017) ... Boy in the Streets
 2016 Long Nights Short Mornings
Comedian
 2015 One More Time
Record Producer
 2015 Creative Control
Scott
 2013 This One Time (TV Series)
- Gavin McInnes (2013)
 2013 How to Be a Man
Mark McCarthy
 2011 Soul Quest Overdrive (TV Series)
Mick
- Spaghetti (2011) ... Mick (voice)
- Golf (2011) ... Mick (voice)
- Meals on Wheels (2011) ... Mick (voice)
- Adoption (2011) ... Mick (voice)
 2009 Are Women as Horny as Men? (Short)
Man / Dancer
 2009 Asshole (Short)
Vincent Allen
 2006 Kenny vs. Spenny (TV Series)
Cool Judge
- Who Is Cooler? (2006) ... Cool Judge
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "The Death of Cool".

Alternate Names:

Jimmy McInnes | Miles McInnes

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on the Charlottesville, Va. riots, August 2017] This gathering was a lie. It purported to be about statues; it purported to be about community, but it was really about polarizing the right and saying, 'You are with us or against us'. And I think they're going to find that everyone is against them. Their rhetoric got a woman killed and a boy put in prison. It cut the alt-right off from everyone ... See more »

Trivia:

He finished a book of memoirs for Simon & Schuster entitled How to Piss in Public. See more »

Trademark:

Irreverence See more »

Nickname:

The Godfather of Hipsterdom

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed