No photo available. Represent Leo Durocher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 57,067 this week

Leo Durocher (1905–1991)

Leo Durocher was born on July 27, 1905 in West Springfield, Massachusetts, USA as Leo Ernest Durocher. He was an actor, known for Matinee Theatre (1955), Main Street to Broadway (1953) and Campbell Summer Soundstage (1952). He was married to Lynne Walker Goldblatt, Laraine Day, Grace Dozier and Ruby Hartley. He died on October 7, 1991 in Palm ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 673 people
created 12 Aug 2012
 
a list of 51 people
created 23 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leo Durocher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1955)
(1953)
The George Gobel Show NBC Executive
(1955)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 1964 The Donna Reed Show (TV Series)
Leo Durocher
- Play Ball (1964) ... Leo Durocher
 1963 Mister Ed (TV Series)
Leo Durocher
- Leo Durocher Meets Mister Ed (1963) ... Leo Durocher
 1963 The Beverly Hillbillies (TV Series)
Leo Durocher
- The Clampetts and the Dodgers (1963) ... Leo Durocher
 1955 Matinee Theatre (TV Series)
 1955 The George Gobel Show (TV Series)
NBC Executive
- Episode #2.5 (1955) ... NBC Executive
 1953 Double Play (TV Series)
Host
 1953 Main Street to Broadway
Leo Durocher
 1943 Whistling in Brooklyn
Leo Durocher (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (62 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The nice guys are all over there, in seventh place. See more »

Trivia:

"The Sporting News" Manager of the Year (1939, 1951, 1954). See more »

Nickname:

Lippy See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed