No photo available. Represent Juan Durán? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,350,578 this week

Juan Durán (II)

Juan Durán was born on January 19, 1981 in Barcelona, Spain. He is known for his work on Fire on the Amazon (1993), New Crime City (1994) and Eruption (1997). See full bio »

Mireille Enos' Favorite Show Is Personal

The "Good Omens" star shares why her husband's show is her favorite way to escape.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juan Durán's work have you seen?

Known For

Fire on the Amazon Camera and Electrical Department
(1993)
New Crime City Cinematographer
(1994)
Eruption Cinematographer
(1997)
Ni con Dios ni con el diablo Camera and Electrical Department
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (9 credits)
 2010/III Ella (camera operator)
  El Dorado (TV Mini-Series) (camera operator - 2 episodes, 2010) (director of photography - 1 episode, 2010)
- City of Gold (2010) ... (camera operator: "a" camera)
- Temple of the Sun (2010) ... (camera operator: "a" camera) / (director of photography: second unit)
 2007 Crossing a Shadow (camera operator)
 2005 State of Fear (Documentary) (camera operator)
 1999-2000 El partido del siglo (TV Series) (camera operator - 22 episodes)
- Pelé (2000) ... (camera operator)
- Beckenbauer (2000) ... (camera operator)
- Rossi (2000) ... (camera operator)
- Platini (2000) ... (camera operator)
- Carlos Alberto (2000) ... (camera operator)
 1996 Kentishani & Chaavaja (Short) (camera operator)
 1995 Max Is Missing (TV Movie) (director of photography: second unit)
 1993 Fire on the Amazon (camera operator)
 1989 Ni con Dios ni con el diablo (camera operator)
Show Show Cinematographer (21 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Juan Duran
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed