No photo available. Represent Art Dupuis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 297,088 this week

Art Dupuis (1901–1952)

Art Dupuis was born on March 29, 1901 in Port Severn, Ontario, Canada. He was an actor, known for The Daring Caballero (1949), The Cisco Kid (1950) and The Girl from San Lorenzo (1950). He died on April 18, 1952 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 129 people
created 06 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Art Dupuis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Daring Caballero Make-Up Department
(1949)
The Cisco Kid Henchman / Henchman Hanley / Henchman Wylie / Marshal Ben Lane
(1950)
The Girl from San Lorenzo Make-Up Department
(1950)
Satan's Cradle Make-Up Department
(1949)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (63 credits)
 1957 Jet Pilot
Russian (uncredited)
 1952 Carson City
Shoveler (uncredited)
 1952 Clash by Night
Customer (uncredited)
 1952 Macao
Portuguese Pilot (uncredited)
 1952 At Sword's Point
Servant (uncredited)
 1952 The Greatest Show on Earth
Spectator (uncredited)
 1951 Week-End with Father
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1951 On Dangerous Ground
Man (uncredited)
 1951 The Racket
Police Car Driver (uncredited)
 1951 The Whip Hand
Speedboat Pilot (uncredited)
 1951 An American in Paris
Driver (uncredited)
 1951 Iron Man
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1951 Little Egypt
Policeman (uncredited)
 1951 Sealed Cargo
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1951 Francis Goes to the Races
Second Ticket Seller (uncredited)
 1951 The Enforcer
Jail Keeper (uncredited)
 1950 Double Deal
Hansen (uncredited)
 1950 Gambling House
Porter (uncredited)
 1950 Frenchie (uncredited)
 1950 Where Danger Lives
Intern (uncredited)
 1950 The Cisco Kid (TV Series)
Henchman / Henchman Wylie / Henchman Hanley / ...
- Cattle Quarantine (1950) ... Henchman Wylie
- The Will (1950) ... Henchman Hanley
- Railroad Land Rush (1950) ... Henchman (uncredited)
- Convict Story (1950) ... Henchman
- Counterfeit Money (1950) ... Marshal Ben Lane
 1950 Walk Softly, Stranger
Bowen's Henchman (uncredited)
 1950 Bunco Squad
Golfer (uncredited)
 1950 Never a Dull Moment
Vendor (uncredited)
 1950 Armored Car Robbery
Stadium Cashier (uncredited)
 1950 The Secret Fury
Undetermined Secondary Role (uncredited)
 1949 The Inspector General
Sentry (uncredited)
 1949 Samson and Delilah
Soldier / Spieler (uncredited)
 1949 Follow Me Quietly
Detective (uncredited)
 1948 Joan of Arc
Peasant #1 (uncredited)
 1948 The Velvet Touch (uncredited)
 1948 The Miracle of the Bells
Man (uncredited)
 1948 I Remember Mama
Conductor (uncredited)
 1948 The Woman from Tangier
Gendarme (uncredited)
 1943 The Falcon in Danger
Air Raid Warden (uncredited)
 1942 Perils of Nyoka
Hassan, Arab henchman (uncredited)
 1942 The Girl from Alaska
Native Mounted Policeman (uncredited)
 1942 A Date with the Falcon
Joe - The Bartender (uncredited)
 1941 The Bandit Trail
Henchman Phil (uncredited)
 1941 Six-Gun Gold
Helper (uncredited)
 1941 Citizen Kane
Newsreel Man (uncredited)
 1941 Rage in Heaven
Taxi Driver (uncredited)
 1940 The Mark of Zorro
Soldier (uncredited)
 1940 Stage to Chino
Henchman (uncredited)
 1940 Strange Cargo
Orderly (uncredited)
 1939 Chasing Danger
Ford Guard (uncredited)
 1939 The Arizona Wildcat
Deputy (uncredited)
 1938 The Spider's Web
Radio Operator (uncredited)
 1938 Squadron of Honor
Legionnaire (uncredited)
 1938 Penitentiary
Bill Chapman (uncredited)
 1938 Happy Landing
Mechanic (uncredited)
 1937 Charlie Chan at Monte Carlo
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1937 Madame X
Clerk at Newspaper Office (uncredited)
 1937 Love Under Fire
Aide (uncredited)
 1937 Slave Ship
Crew Member (uncredited)
 1937 There Goes My Girl
Bit Role (uncredited)
 1937 Love Is News
Tony's Chauffeur (uncredited)
 1937 Devil's Playground
Dance Hall Attendant (uncredited)
 1936 Lloyd's of London
Driver (uncredited)
 1936 The Last of the Mohicans
De Levis
 1936 Under Two Flags (uncredited)
 1936 A Message to Garcia
Waiter (uncredited)
 1925 His Supreme Moment
Archer (uncredited)
Show Show Makeup Department (4 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Arthur DuPris | Arthur Dupuis

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed