STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 482 this week

Merrin Dungey


Merrin Dungey was born on August 6, 1971 in Sacramento, California, USA. She is an actress, known for Alias (2001), Deep Impact (1998) and The King of Queens (1998). She has been married to Matthew Drake since May 2007. They have two children. See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 19 Aug 2012
 
a list of 799 people
created 03 May 2015
 
a list of 221 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 34 people
created 14 May 2017
 
a list of 57 people
created 24 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Merrin Dungey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Alias
Alias Francie Calfo / Allison Doren
(2001-2006)
Deep Impact
Deep Impact Sheila Bradley
(1998)
The King of Queens
The King of Queens Kelly Palmer
(1999-2007)
CHIPS
CHIPS Joy Jackson
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (62 credits)
 2018 The Fix (TV Movie) (post-production)
CJ Bernstein
 2017-2019 Big Little Lies (TV Series)
Detective Adrienne Quinlan
 2018 The Resident (TV Series)
Claire Thorpe
 2017 Brothered Up (TV Movie)
Desiree Williams
 2017 You're the Worst (TV Series)
Candace
 2017 CHIPS
Joy Jackson
 2016-2017 Conviction (TV Series)
Maxine Bohen
 2016 Con Man (TV Series)
Jess
 2015 48 Hours 'til Monday (TV Movie)
 2014-2015 Brooklyn Nine-Nine (TV Series)
Sharon Jeffords / Sharon
 2014-2015 Chasing Life (TV Series)
Dr. Susan Hamburg
 2014-2015 Once Upon a Time (TV Series)
Ursula
 2015 The Diabolical
Mrs. Wallace
 2015 Backstrom (TV Series)
Eleanor Deering
 2014 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Twyla Owens
 2014/II Some Kind of Beautiful
Angela
 2014 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
Gwen Miller
 2014 Shameless (TV Series)
Nurse
 2014 Trophy Wife (TV Series)
Agent Dawn Johansen
 2014 Episodes (TV Series)
Tonight Show Producer
 2013 Betrayal (TV Series)
Alissa Barnes
 2013 90210 (TV Series)
Court Appointed Therapist
 2012 Hollywood Heights (TV Series)
Ellie Moss
 2012 Revenge (TV Series)
Barbara Snow
 2011 L!fe Happens
Hester
 2010 Outlaw (TV Series)
Alison Mills
 2009-2010 Better Off Ted (TV Series)
Sheila
 2010 Hung (TV Series)
Liz
 2010 The Closer (TV Series)
Ms. Reed
 2010 Castle (TV Series)
Monica Finch
 2009 Masterwork (TV Movie)
Rachel West
 2009 Surviving Suburbia (TV Series)
Mrs. Devore
 1999-2007 The King of Queens (TV Series)
Kelly Palmer
 2007 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Dr. Naomi Bennett
 2007 Boston Legal (TV Series)
Sandy Zionts
 2006 Beyond (TV Movie)
Debbie Sprague
 2001-2006 Alias (TV Series)
Francie Calfo / Allison Doren
 2004-2005 Summerland (TV Series)
Susannah Rexford
 2000-2004 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series)
Kitty Kenarban / Mrs. Kenarban / Malcolm's Teacher
 2001 Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV Series)
Amy
 2001 Odessa or Bust (Short)
Disgruntled Diner
 2000-2001 Grosse Pointe (TV Series)
Joan
 2000 Friends (TV Series)
The Museum Official
 2000 City of Angels (TV Series)
Mrs. Lombard
 2000 Jesse (TV Series)
Rosemary
 1999 The Sky Is Falling
Sheila
 1999 Good vs Evil (TV Series)
Rebecca Clemens
 1999 The West Wing (TV Series)
Daisy
 1999 Saved by the Bell: The New Class (TV Series)
Coach Williams
 1999 Edtv
Ms. Seaver
 1999 Tracey Takes On... (TV Series)
Nancy
 1998 Deep Impact
Sheila Bradley
 1998 Seinfeld (TV Series)
Cashier
 1997 Murphy Brown (TV Series)
Woman
 1997 ER (TV Series)
Daphina
 1997 Caroline in the City (TV Series)
Female Prostitute
 1996 Party Girl (TV Series)
Wanda
 1996 Living Single (TV Series)
Laura
 1996 Babylon 5 (TV Series)
Security Guard #2
 1995 Martin (TV Series)
Monique
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage: Appeared in a production of "Black Like Who?".

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated with a Bachelor of Arts from UCLA, and was the youngest recipient of the UCLA Acting Award. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page