No photo available. Represent Antoine du Merle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 75,433 this week

Antoine du Merle

Antoine du Merle was born on March 4, 1988 in France. He is an actor, known for Ponette (1996), L'extraterrestre (2000) and Les trois frères (1995). See full bio »

Born:

in France

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antoine du Merle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ponette
Ponette Antoine
(1996)
L'extraterrestre
L'extraterrestre Clément
(2000)
Les trois frères
(1995)
Skate or Die
Skate or Die Flic arrestation Sylvie 2
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2014 Les trois frères, le retour
Michael Rossignol
 2011 Le jour où tout a basculé (TV Series)
Jérémy
 2010 Une famille formidable (TV Series)
Antoine
 2008 Skate or Die
Flic arrestation Sylvie 2
 2007 Adriana et moi (TV Movie)
Le livreur
 2006 Commissaire Cordier (TV Series)
Zacharie Nolan
 2005 La femme dans la chambre (Short)
Julien
 2004 La confiance règne
Victor
 2003 Sansa
 2002 La nouure (Short)
 2001 L'éternel garçon (Short)
 2001 Ombilical (Short)
 2001 Combats de femme (TV Series)
 2001 24/24 (Short)
Le petit garçon (photo)
 2000 Ouvre, c'est papa! (Short)
 2000 Tel est psy qui croyait prendre (Short)
Jérémie Cédé (enfant)
 2000 Chère Marianne (TV Series)
Rémy
 2000 Scénarios sur la drogue (TV Series)
 2000 L'extraterrestre
Clément
 1997-1999 L'histoire du samedi (TV Series)
Olivier / Léonard
 1999 Innocent
 1999 Parents à mi-temps: Chassés-croisés (TV Movie)
Simon
 1999 Brigade spéciale (TV Series)
 1999 Décollage immédiat (TV Mini-Series)
Cyril Delauney
 1999 Belle maman
Enfant
 1999 Maigret (TV Series)
Jean-Jacques
 1998 Louise (Take 2)
Gaby
 1997 Vérité oblige (TV Series)
Cédric
 1997 La Basse-cour (TV Series)
Nicolas
 1997 L'amour dans le désordre (TV Movie)
Adrien
 1996 Ponette
Antoine
 1996 L'allée du roi (TV Mini-Series)
Les enfants
 1995 Les trois frères
Michael
 1995 Une femme française
Antoine
 1994 Quand j'avais 5 ans je m'ai tué
Gil à 5 ans
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Zone Interdite (2000)

Alternate Names:

Antoine Dumerle
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page