Sandrine Dumas (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,378 this week
Trailer
1:37 | Trailer
Sandrine Dumas was born on April 28, 1963 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, France. She is an actress and director, known for Valmont (1989), The Double Life of Véronique (1991) and Le garde du corps (2003). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5090 people
created 09 Jul 2018
 
a list of 3483 people
created 14 Jun 2016
 
a list of 288 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 733 people
created 31 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sandrine Dumas's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Valmont Martine
(1989)
(2003)
Chez Maupassant La comtesse de Bréville
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Director | Producer | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (37 credits)
 2018/I Maya
L'amie de Frédéric
 2017 Let the Sunshine In
Ariane
 2016 Grand Huit (Short)
 2014 40-Love
La femme policier
 2012 A Greek Type of Problem
Lucille
 2011 Chez Maupassant (TV Series)
La comtesse de Bréville
- Boule de Suif (2011) ... La comtesse de Bréville
 2010 Family Tree
Élizabeth Muller
 2010 Counterfeiters (TV Movie)
Pauline
 2009 Father of My Children
Valérie, l'assistante de production
 2008 48 Hours a Day
Lucie Guérin
 2007 L'arbre d'Hugo (Short)
Julie
 2007 Hellphone
Mme Jolimont
 2001 Avocats & associés (TV Series)
Sandra Golhem
- (Presque) tout sur Robert (2001) ... Sandra Golhem
 1999 Il tempo dell'amore
Naty's mother
 1997 Souhaitez-moi bonne chance (TV Movie)
Rosanna
 1996 Chameleon
Eva
 1994 Come due coccodrilli
Claire
 1993 Le Don (TV Movie)
Isabelle
 1992 Ménage (Short)
 1992 Terre brûlée (TV Movie)
Josy
 1991 Écrans de sable
Dalal
 1991 La valse des pigeons
Manu
 1991 Sushi Sushi
Claire
 1990 Haute tension (TV Series)
Mathilde
- Meurtres en douce (1990) ... Mathilde
 1989 Valmont
Martine
 1987 Accroche-coeur
Sara
 1987 L'homme voilé
Julie
 1987 Aria (segment "Les Boréades") (uncredited)
 1987 Beyond Therapy
Cindy
 1986 La très bonne nouvelle (Short)
 1986 États d'âme
Marie
 1985 Néo Polar (TV Series)
Michèle, la secrétaire de Patrick
- Salut ma puce (1985) ... Michèle, la secrétaire de Patrick
 1985 Tea in the Harem
Anita
 1984 Black List
Nathalie Dufour
 1983 Surprise Party
Brigitte
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sandrine Dumas Roy
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed