STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 95,257 this week

David Duke (I)


David Duke was born on July 1, 1950 in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA as David Ernest Duke. He is known for his work on Channel 4 News (1982), The Situation Room (2005) and Great Crimes and Trials of the Twentieth Century (1992). He was previously married to Chloê Hardin. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

BlacKkKlansman
Tue, Nov 02 11:00 AM PDT on FXX (109)
BlacKkKlansman
Wed, Nov 03 9:00 AM PDT on FXX (109)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 77 people
created 12 Oct 2018
 
a list of 218 people
created 24 Sep 2019
 
list image
a list of 504 people
created 29 Dec 2018
 
a list of 70 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Duke's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Channel 4 News Self - Former Leader, Ku Klux Klan
(2017)
(2006)
Alt-Right: Age of Rage Self - Former Grand Wizard KKK
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (20 credits)
 2019 Sleeping with the Far Right (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 2019 The People's Square (TV Series)
Self - Guest
 2018 The Fourth Estate (TV Mini Series documentary)
Self
- American Carnage (2018) ... Self
 2018 Alt-Right: Age of Rage (Documentary)
Self - Former Grand Wizard KKK
 2018 Warski Live (TV Series)
Self - Guest
 2017 20/20 (TV Series documentary)
Self - Former KKK Grand Wizard
- Fractured America: Extremism in the Streets (2017) ... Self - Former KKK Grand Wizard
 2017 Channel 4 News (TV Series)
Self - Former Leader, Ku Klux Klan
- Episode dated 12 August 2017 (2017) ... Self - Former Leader, Ku Klux Klan
 2008 Nazis/Skinheads: Hate and the Holocaust in Ukraine (Documentary)
Self (voice)
 2006 The Situation Room (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 13 December 2006 (2006) ... Self
 2006 Scarborough Country (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 21 March 2006 (2006) ... Self
 2005 The Factor (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 24 February 2005 (2005) ... Self
 1998 The Beth Littleford Interview Special (TV Special)
Self
 1998 The Daily Show (TV Series)
Self
- Ricki Lake (1998) ... Self
 1996 Great Crimes and Trials of the Twentieth Century (TV Series documentary)
Self
- The Ku Klux Klan (1996) ... Self
 1995 The Shadow of Hate (Documentary short)
Self
 1992 Beyond 'JFK': The Question of Conspiracy (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 1992 Louisiana Boys: Raised on Politics (Documentary)
Self (unconfirmed)
 1978-1991 Donahue (TV Series)
Self - Guest / Self - Guest: Founder of the Louisiana-Based Knights of the Ku Klux Klan
- Episode dated 5 November 1991 (1991) ... Self - Guest
- Episode dated 21 July 1978 (1978) ... Self - Guest: Founder of the Louisiana-Based Knights of the Ku Klux Klan
 1978 The New Klan - Heritage of Hate (TV Movie documentary)
Self
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Autobiography entitled "My Awakening: A Path to Racial Understanding" was published in 1998. See more »

Publicity Listings:

6 Print Biographies | 2 Portrayals | 1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Gab | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Dr. David Duke

Spouse:

Chloê Hardin  (divorced)  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Black people have organizations that fight for black power, and Jews look out for each other. But there isn't anyone except the Klan who will fight for the rights of white people.

Trivia:

Resigned from the Klan and formed the National Association for the Advancement of White People in 1978. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed