No photo available. Represent Duke of Gloucester? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 200,352 this week

Duke of Gloucester (I) (1900–1974)

Duke of Gloucester was born on March 31, 1900 in Sandringham, Norfolk, England as Henry William Frederick Wettin. He was married to Duchess of Gloucester Princess Alice. He died on June 10, 1974 in Barnwell Manor, Northampton, Northamptonshire, England. See full bio »

Do "Westworld" Androids Watch TV?

When he's not playing a sentient robot, "Westworld" star Jeffrey Wright watches TV like the rest of us.

What's on his Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 203 people
created 27 Jan 2012
 
a list of 742 people
created 30 Aug 2011
 
list image
a list of 200 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 92 people
created 30 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Duke of Gloucester's work have you seen?

Known For

1953

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1953 A Queen Is Crowned (Documentary)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
 2016 Elizabeth at 90: A Family Tribute (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2012 A Jubilee Tribute to the Queen by the Prince of Wales (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2011 Anzacs in the Face of War (Documentary)
Himself
 1988 The 1950's: Music, Memories & Milestones (Video documentary)
Himself
 1957 't Is oudejaarsavond (TV Special)
Himself (as Prince Henry)
 1952 Victory at Sea (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Duke of Gloucester
- Mediterranean Mosaic (1952) ... Himself - Duke of Gloucester (as Prince Henry)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Portrayals | See more »

Alternate Names:

Baron Culloden | Prince Henry | Earl of Ulster

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of King George V and Queen Mary. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed