No photo available. Represent Davor Dujmovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,191 this week

Davor Dujmovic (1969–1999)

Davor Dujmovic was born on September 20, 1969 in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Yugoslavia. He was an actor, known for Dom za vesanje (1988), Underground (1995) and Poslednji valcer u Sarajevu (1990). He died on May 31, 1999 in Novo Mesto, Slovenia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 29) in Novo Mesto, Slovenia

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 104 people
created 22 Dec 2013
 
a list of 34 people
created 21 Oct 2012
 
a list of 619 people
created 08 Oct 2016
 
a list of 6 people
created 20 Jun 2011
 
list image
a list of 5 people
created 05 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Davor Dujmovic's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1988)
(1995)
Poslednji valcer u Sarajevu Gavrilo Princip
(1990)
Slozna braca Mustafa 'Mute' Halimic
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 1996 Bila jednom jedna zemlja (TV Mini-Series)
Bata
- Episode #1.6 (1996) ... Bata
- Episode #1.4 (1996) ... Bata
- Episode #1.3 (1996) ... Bata
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... Bata
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Bata
 1996 Slozna braca (TV Series)
Mustafa 'Mute' Halimic
- Episode #1.6 (1996) ... Mustafa 'Mute' Halimic
- Episode #1.5 (1996) ... Mustafa 'Mute' Halimic
- Episode #1.4 (1996) ... Mustafa 'Mute' Halimic
- Episode #1.3 (1996) ... Mustafa 'Mute' Halimic
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... Mustafa 'Mute' Halimic
 1995 Underground
Bata
 1992 Aleksa Santic (TV Series)
Ucenik u Ljubljani
- Ljudevit (1992) ... Ucenik u Ljubljani
 1992 Prokleta je Amerika (segment "Ruzina osveta")
 1991 Praznik u Sarajevu
Sehagic
 1991 Sarajevske price (TV Series)
Boban Kokot
- Put u visoko drustvo (1991) ... Boban Kokot
 1990 Strategija svrake (TV Series)
 1990 Poslednji valcer u Sarajevu
Gavrilo Princip
 1988 Dom za vesanje
Perhan
 1985 Otac na sluzbenom putu
Brat Mirza
 1984 Top lista nadrealista (TV Series)
Razni karakteri (1990-1991)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Perhan Dujmovic
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed