Julia Dufvenius


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,712 this week
Trailer
1:20 | Trailer
Julia Dufvenius was born on October 8, 1975. She is an actress and writer, known for Honour (2019), Arn: The Knight Templar (2007) and Molanders (2013). See full bio »

Born:

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 150 images
created 05 Aug 2012
 
a list of 602 people
created 12 Apr 2018
 
a list of 385 people
created 23 Mar 2018
 
a list of 69 people
created 17 Jun 2014
 
a list of 52 people
created 19 May 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julia Dufvenius's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Honour Elin
(2019-2021)
Molanders Marit Andersson / Marit
(2013)
Modus Isabella Levin
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2010-2019 The Inspector and the Sea (TV Series)
Johanna Holmqvist d / Johanna Holmqvist
- Nachtgespenster (2019) ... Johanna Holmqvist d
- Unter Männern (2015) ... Johanna Holmqvist
 2019 Honour (TV Series)
Elin
- Happy Face (2019) ... Elin
- Mirakelstudenten (2019) ... Elin
- Neat (2019) ... Elin
- Hoodien (2019) ... Elin
- Alla kan sy (2019) ... Elin
 2019 Fartblinda (TV Series)
Sophie Rooth
- Elefanterna (2019) ... Sophie Rooth
- Avsked (2019) ... Sophie Rooth
- Jakten (2019) ... Sophie Rooth
- 48 Timmar (2019) ... Sophie Rooth
- Farkas (2019) ... Sophie Rooth
 2018 Sjölyckan (TV Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2018)
 2017 Sommaren med släkten (TV Series)
Marianne
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... Marianne
 2017 Missing (TV Mini-Series)
Emma Hertz
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Emma Hertz
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Emma Hertz
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Emma Hertz
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Emma Hertz
 2016 Mammor! (TV Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
- Episode #1.5 (2016)
- Episode #1.4 (2016)
 2015 Modus (TV Series)
Isabella Levin
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Isabella Levin
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Isabella Levin (credit only)
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Isabella Levin (credit only)
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Isabella Levin
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Isabella Levin
 2013 Molanders (TV Series)
Marit Andersson / Marit
- Vårkonserten (2013) ... Marit Andersson
- Förklädd Gud (2013) ... Marit Andersson
- Årsmötet (2013) ... Marit Andersson
- Elevuppvisningen (2013) ... Marit Andersson
- Rephelgen (2013) ... Marit Andersson
 2012 The Anderssons in Greece
Sabina
 2012 The Conservatory (Short)
Liv
 2011 Gynekologen i Askim (TV Series)
Marietta
- Del 9 (2011) ... Marietta
- Del 5 (2011) ... Marietta
 2011 Lyckliga Jävel (Short)
Kvinna
 2010 Piraterna (TV Series)
Ching Lee
 2010 Arn (TV Mini-Series)
Helena
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... Helena
 2010 Kennedy's Brain (TV Movie)
Berit Svensson
 2009 Oskyldigt dömd (TV Series)
Eva Westberg
- Close Neighbors (2009) ... Eva Westberg
 2009 Psalm 21
Karolina
 2009/I Julia (Short)
Julia
 2008 Livet i Fagervik (TV Series)
Katarina
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Katarina
 2008 Häxdansen (TV Mini-Series)
Sara
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Sara
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... Sara
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Sara
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Sara
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Sara
 2007 Arn: The Knight Templar
Helena
 2006 Göta kanal 2 - Kanalkampen
Kassörska
 2005 Den utvalde
Amanda
 2003 Saraband (TV Movie)
Karin
 2002 Suxxess
Fanny
 1997 Glappet (TV Mini-Series)
Ella
- Episode #1.6 (1997) ... Ella
- Episode #1.5 (1997) ... Ella
- Episode #1.4 (1997) ... Ella
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Ella
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Ella
 1994 År av drömmar (TV Mini-Series)
Young Girl
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Olivia in "Twelfth Night" by William Shakespeare at the Royal Dramatic Theatre (Dramaten), Stockholm. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | See more »

Official Sites:

actorsagency.se

Alternate Names:

Julia Dufvenius Wollter

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter Tildelin, (born approx. 2000) See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed