STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,990 this week

Keith Duffy (II)


Keith Duffy was born on October 1, 1974 as Keith Peter Thomas Francis John Duffy. He is an actor, known for Coronation Street (1960), Broken Nation and Love/Hate (2010). He has been married to Lisa Smith since June 1998. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 275 people
created 11 May 2014
 
a list of 50 people
created 21 Nov 2011
 
a list of 432 people
created 26 Oct 2017
 
a list of 748 people
created 23 Jul 2013
 
a list of 86 people
created 30 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keith Duffy's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Coronation Street Ciaran McCarthy
(2002-2011)
Love/Hate Mark
(2013)
Fair City Ringo Leyden
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2016-2017 Little Roy (TV Series)
Jimmy
- Nitty Gritty (2017) ... Jimmy
- Roy-Triliquist (2017) ... Jimmy
- You Are What You Eat (2017) ... Jimmy
- Rumble Roy (2017) ... Jimmy
- Goals (2017) ... Jimmy
 2017 The Black Prince
Casey
 2014 5 Aside (TV Mini-Series)
Johnny Garcia
- The Final (2014) ... Johnny Garcia
- Training Day (2014) ... Johnny Garcia
- Star Versus Inter (2014) ... Johnny Garcia
- In with a Chance (2014) ... Johnny Garcia
- Kick Off (2014) ... Johnny Garcia
 2014 Loftus Hall
 2014 The Job Lot (TV Series)
Andy Greene
- Episode #2.2 (2014) ... Andy Greene
 2014 Mrs. Brown's Boys D'Movie
Security Guard John
 2013 Love/Hate (TV Series)
Mark
- Episode #4.6 (2013) ... Mark
- Episode #4.5 (2013) ... Mark
 2013 Robocroc (TV Movie)
Nigel Evans
 2011 Death in Paradise (TV Series)
Eddie
- Music of Murder (2011) ... Eddie
 2002-2011 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Ciaran McCarthy
- Episode #1.7745 (2011) ... Ciaran McCarthy
- Episode #1.7744 (2011) ... Ciaran McCarthy
- Episode #1.7743 (2011) ... Ciaran McCarthy
- Episode #1.7742 (2011) ... Ciaran McCarthy
- Episode #1.7741 (2011) ... Ciaran McCarthy
 2009 Fair City (TV Series)
Ringo Leyden
- Episode #20.27 (2009) ... Ringo Leyden
- Episode #20.26 (2009) ... Ringo Leyden
- Episode #20.25 (2009) ... Ringo Leyden
 2004-2007 The Clinic (TV Series)
Paul Dunne
- Episode #5.6 (2007) ... Paul Dunne
- Episode #5.5 (2007) ... Paul Dunne
- Episode #5.4 (2007) ... Paul Dunne
- Episode #3.5 (2005) ... Paul Dunne
- Episode #2.4 (2004) ... Paul Dunne
 2007 Be More Ethnic (TV Movie)
Dave
 2006 U2: 18 Videos (Video)
 2002-2005 Mrs. Brown's Boys: The Original Series (TV Series)
Detective Mick O'Leary / Vet
- Good Mourning Mrs Brown (2005) ... Detective Mick O'Leary
- Believe It or Not (2004) ... Detective Mick O'Leary
- Mrs Brown's Boys (2002) ... Vet
 2003-2004 Children in Need (TV Series)
Bill Sikes / Danny Zuko
- Episode #1.25 (2004) ... Bill Sikes
- Episode #1.24 (2003) ... Danny Zuko
 2004 Urban Myth Chillers (TV Series)
Charlie Mason
- Ruf mich an (2004) ... Charlie Mason
 2002 The Gift (Short)
Frank
 2001 The Bombmaker (TV Movie)
D.S. Power
 1998 U2: Sweetest Thing (Video short)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Self (96 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(31-Oct-2005 to 20-Nov-2005) Starring as "Damien" in "Dandelions", at Olympia Theatre, Dublin with Deirdre O'Kane [Noirin], Dawn Bradfield [Orla] and Pauline McLynn [Jean]. "Dandelions" is the debut play by Fiona Looney.

Alternate Names:

Boyzone

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of the actor Jay Duffy. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed