No photo available. Represent Dave Dudfield? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,536,935 this week

Dave Dudfield

Dave Dudfield was born on January 19, 1977 in New Zealand. He is known for his work on Scarfies (1999) and Out of the Blue (2006). See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Dudfield's work have you seen?

Known For

Scarfies Actor
1999
Out of the Blue AOS / ATS Officer
2006

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2006/I Out of the Blue
AOS / ATS Officer
 1999 Scarfies
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 1999 Scarfies (grip volunteer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David Dudfield

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed