Sandi Simcha Dubowski

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 374,485 this week
Trailer
2:06 | Trailer
Sandi Simcha Dubowski was born on September 16, 1970 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Stream on Netflix

Add our editors' Netflix movie and TV picks to your Watchlist, including "Bridgerton," David Fincher's Mank, and more.

See our picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sandi Simcha Dubowski's work have you seen?
7 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2001)
Budrus Producer
(2009)
A Jihad for Love Producer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (18 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sandi DuBowski | Sandi Dubowski | Sandy Dubowski
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Hunter College High School in 1988.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed