Daniele Dublino (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 337,640 this week
Trailer
2:55 | Trailer
Daniele Dublino was born on July 1, 1945 in Rome, Lazio, Italy as Carlo Sempio. He is an actor, known for Long Live Robin Hood (1971), Acts of the Apostles (1969) and The Big Racket (1976). See full bio »

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniele Dublino's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Long Live Robin Hood Prince John
(1971)
The Big Racket Commissioner
(1976)
Contraband Prosecutor
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (75 credits)
 1994 Black as the Heart (TV Movie)
Avv. Ponze de Cannavè
 1991 Donne con le gonne
Conte Ugolino
 1990 Il giudice istruttore (TV Series)
Pubblico Ministero
- Suicidio d'amore (1990) ... Pubblico Ministero
 1990 Dark Illness
 1987 Garibaldi the General (TV Mini-Series)
Luigi Carlo Farini
- Episode #1.3 (1987) ... Luigi Carlo Farini
- Episode #1.2 (1987) ... Luigi Carlo Farini
- Episode #1.1 (1987) ... Luigi Carlo Farini
 1986 Il caso Moro
President of the Council
 1986 La fronda inutile - Ciano, Bottai e Grandi (TV Mini-Series)
Dino Alfieri
- Episode #1.2 (1986) ... Dino Alfieri
- Episode #1.1 (1986) ... Dino Alfieri
 1985 Caccia al ladro d'autore (TV Series)
Michisanti
- La statua di Fidia (1985) ... Michisanti
 1984 Buio nella valle (TV Mini-Series)
Dottor Tani
- Episode #1.2 (1984) ... Dottor Tani
- Episode #1.1 (1984) ... Dottor Tani
 1984 Un amour interdit
Le père supérieur
 1984 Il santo (TV Mini-Series)
Marinier
- Episode #1.1 (1984) ... Marinier
 1983 La chambre des dames (TV Mini-Series)
Louis Hernaut
 1983 The General of the Dead Army
The Minister
 1983 Delitto e castigo (TV Mini-Series)
Zamjotov
- Episode #1.2 (1983) ... Zamjotov
 1983 Spy Connection
Colonel Tancredi
 1982 Venise en hiver (TV Movie)
Noro
 1981-1982 Il fascino dell'insolito (TV Series)
Frate redentore / Comandante
- La tortura della speranza (1982) ... Frate redentore
- Impostore (1981) ... Comandante
 1982 Patto con la morte (TV Mini-Series)
Sostituto procuratore
- Episode #1.3 (1982) ... Sostituto procuratore
 1982 Delitto di stato (TV Mini-Series)
Il Barbazza
- Episode #1.2 (1982) ... Il Barbazza
 1981 Don Luigi Sturzo (TV Mini-Series)
Mario Sturzo
- Episode #1.2 (1981) ... Mario Sturzo
- Episode #1.1 (1981) ... Mario Sturzo
 1981 Illa - Punto di osservazione (TV Mini-Series)
Consigliere Cercato
- Episode #1.3 (1981) ... Consigliere Cercato
- Episode #1.2 (1981) ... Consigliere Cercato
- Episode #1.1 (1981) ... Consigliere Cercato
 1981 Le ali della colomba (TV Mini-Series)
Eugenio
- Episode #1.3 (1981) ... Eugenio
- Episode #1.2 (1981) ... Eugenio
 1980 Panagulis vive (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.4 (1980)
- Episode #1.3 (1980)
- Episode #1.2 (1980)
- Episode #1.1 (1980)
 1980 Contraband
Prosecutor
 1979 Luigi Ganna detective (TV Series)
Arno
- Il grande inganno (1979) ... Arno
 1979 Emanuelle and Joanna
Andy
 1979 The Killer Nun
Hospital Director
 1979 Così per gioco (TV Mini-Series)
Padre Felice
- Episode #1.5 (1979) ... Padre Felice
- Episode #1.4 (1979) ... Padre Felice
- Episode #1.1 (1979) ... Padre Felice
 1978 Deadly Chase
Commissario Biagi
 1977 War of the Planets
Jack
 1977 Day of Violence
Marito di Rita
 1977 Kakkientruppen
Tenente
 1977 The Red Nights of the Gestapo
Hauptsturmführer Ritter
 1976 A Sold Life
Federale
 1976 The Big Racket
Commissioner
 1976 Poliziotti violenti
Lieutnant
 1976 Live Like a Cop, Die Like a Man
Corrupt Cop
 1975 Kidnap Syndicate
Lawyer Bonanni
 1975 Red Coat
Lieutenant
 1975 Last Stop on the Night Train
Guest at Stradi's House (uncredited)
 1975 The Suspect
Party Functionary in the café
 1974 Il lumacone
Cameriere
 1974 Il tempo dell'inizio
Il pifferaio misterioso
 1974 Philadelphia Story (TV Movie)
Dexter
 1974 Il saprofita
Prete nel flashback
 1974 Don't Touch the White Woman!
Government Official
 1973 White Fang
Chester
 1973 Sepolta viva
Abate
 1973 La colonna infame
Il frate al processo Baruello
 1972 San Michele aveva un gallo
The Prison Guard
 1972 L'udienza
Il cardinale spagnolo
 1972 Don Camillo e i giovani d'oggi
Don Francesco
 1971 Black Belly of the Tarantula
Entomologist
 1971 Oltre il duemila (TV Mini-Series)
Marco
- La fabbrica dell'uomo (1971) ... Marco
 1971 Equinozio
Stefano
 1971 Million Dollar Eel
Priest
 1971 Long Live Robin Hood
Prince John
 1970 Corbari
Tenente Alfredo Conti
 1969 Acts of the Apostles (TV Mini-Series)
Silo
- Episode #1.5 (1969) ... Silo
 1968 Five Days in Sinai
Alek
 1964 Indios a Nord-Ovest (as Carlo Sempio)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Daniel Dublino | Carlo Sempio
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed