Louise DuArt


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,878 this week
Trailer
0:16 | Trailer
Louise DuArt was born on October 30, 1950 in Quincy, Massachusetts, USA as Louise Ann DuArt. She is an actress and producer, known for The Krofft Supershow (1976), The Brady Bunch Variety Hour (1976) and The Bay City Rollers Show (1978). She has been married to Squire D. Rushnell since October 28, 2000. See full bio »

The Essential Eddie Murphy Watchlist

As we prepare for the return of Prince Akeem in Coming 2 America, we present our guide to comic legend Eddie Murphy's essential films.

Watch the video

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Louise DuArt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Krofft Supershow Nashville (segment: Kaptain Kool and the Kongs)
(1976)
The Bay City Rollers Show Barbie / Mona Jarod / Nashville
(1978)
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2001 Dorf da Bingo King (Video)
Celebrity Impersonator
 2001 Family Guy (TV Series)
Joan Rivers
- Mr. Griffin Goes to Washington (2001) ... (voice, as Louise Duart)
- Brian Does Hollywood (2001) ... Joan Rivers (voice, as Louise Duart)
 1993 Bonkers (TV Series)
Toon Sheep Baabra
- Do Toons Dream of Animated Sheep? (1993) ... Toon Sheep Baabra (voice)
 1992 Tiny Toon Adventures (TV Series short)
Barbara Walters
- Washingtoon (1992) ... Barbara Walters (voice)
 1991 Louise Duart: The Secret Life of Barry's Wife (TV Movie)
Louise Reynolds
 1988 Redeye Express (TV Movie) (voice)
 1987 This Week Indoors (TV Movie)
Joan Rivers
 1987 Spitting Image: The Ronnie and Nancy Show (TV Movie) (voice, as Louise Du Art)
 1986 Spitting Image: Down and Out in the White House (TV Movie) (voice, as Louise Du Art)
 1986 Off the Wall (TV Series)
- Episode dated 7 December 1986 (1986) ... (as Louis Du Art)
 1985 Silver Spoons (TV Series)
Video Exercise
- Head Over Heels (1985) ... Video Exercise (voice, as Louise Duart)
 1978 The Bay City Rollers Show (TV Series)
Nashville / Mona Jarod / Barbie
- Episode #1.1 (1978) ... Nashville / Mona Jarod / Barbie (as Kaptain Kool and the Kongs)
 1978 The Bay City Rollers Meet the Saturday Superstars (TV Movie)
Nashville / Cher (as Kaptain Kool and the Kongs)
 1978 The Krofft Comedy Hour (TV Movie)
Nashville (as Kaptain Kool and the Kongs)
 1977 Magic Mongo (TV Series)
Nashville
- Musical Magic (1977) ... Nashville
 1977 The Brady Bunch Variety Hour (TV Series)
Nashville
- Episode #1.1 (1977) ... Nashville (as Kaptain Kool and the Kongs)
 1976 The Krofft Supershow (TV Series)
Nashville (segment: Kaptain Kool and the Kongs)
- Episode #1.16 (1976) ... Nashville (segment: Kaptain Kool and the Kongs)
- Episode #1.15 (1976) ... Nashville (segment: Kaptain Kool and the Kongs)
- Episode #1.14 (1976) ... Nashville (segment: Kaptain Kool and the Kongs)
- Episode #1.13 (1976) ... Nashville (segment: Kaptain Kool and the Kongs)
- Episode #1.12 (1976) ... Nashville (segment: Kaptain Kool and the Kongs)
 1976 ABC's Saturday Sneak Peek (TV Movie)
Nashville
 1973 The World of Sid & Marty Krofft at the Hollywood Bowl (TV Special)
Wilhelmina W. Witchiepoo
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Home Page of Louise DuArt

Alternate Names:

Louise Bushnell | Louise Du Art | Louis Du Art | Louise Duart | Kaptain Kool and the Kongs
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Began on Broadway by taking over for famous impersonator Marilyn Michaels in "Catskills on Broadway". See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed