STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 63,015 this week

Svetlana Druzhinina


Svetlana Druzhinina was born on December 16, 1936 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR as Svetlana Sergeyvna Druzhinina. She is a director and writer, known for Tayny dvortsovykh perevorotov (2000), Devchata (1962) and Solntse, snova solntse (1977). She is married to Anatoliy Mukasey. They have one child. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Svetlana Druzhinina's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2000-2011)
Devchata Anfisa
(1962)
(1977)
(1988)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 1988 Naval Cadets, Charge! (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (1988)
- Episode #1.2 (1988)
- Episode #1.1 (1988)
- Episode #1.3 (1988)
 1982 Printsessa tsirka (TV Movie)
 1980 Dulsineya Tobosskaya (TV Movie)
 1979 Svatovstvo gusara (TV Movie)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Actress (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

E. Druzhinina | S. Druzhinina
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The mother, with Anatoliy Mukasey, of Mikhail Mukasey

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed