STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,185 this week

Ryan Drummond (I)


Ryan Drummond was born on January 10, 1973 in Lima, Ohio, USA. He is an actor, known for Bring It On (2000), Sonic Adventure 2 (2001) and Sonikku hiirôzu (2003). He has been married to Lisa since October 8, 2002. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 52 people
created 06 Jan 2016
 
a list of 27 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryan Drummond's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bring It On Theatre Boy
(2000)
Sonic Adventure 2 Sonic the Hedgehog
(2001)
Sonikku hiirôzu Sonic the Hedgehog / Metal Sonic
(2003)
Sonic Adventure Sonic the Hedgehog
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (39 credits)
 2011 Dual Suspects (TV Series)
Robert Evans
- Fast Food Fatality (2011) ... Robert Evans
 2009 Guitar Hero: Van Halen (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2009 Trauma (TV Series)
Fair Patron
- All's Fair (2009) ... Fair Patron
 2009 The Godfather II (Video Game)
Bill Bardi / Additional Voices (voice)
 2009 Sonic and the Black Knight (Video Game) (voice, uncredited)
 2008 The Godfather II: Crime Rings (Video Game)
Bill Bardi (voice)
 2008 Based on a True Story (Short)
Man
 2006 Sacred Rings (Video Game) (voice)
 2005 Cold War (Video Game)
Matthew Carter / Scientist / Civilians (voice)
 2005 Point Pleasant (TV Series)
Booth Vendor
- Hell Hath No Fury Like a Woman Choked (2005) ... Booth Vendor
 2005 Call of Cthulhu: Dark Corners of the Earth (Video Game)
J. Edgar Hoover / Seaman Willie Thompson / Experiment / ... (voice)
 2004 Veronica Mars (TV Series)
Associate
- You Think You Know Somebody (2004) ... Associate
 2004 Sonic Advance 3 (Video Game)
Sonic the Hedgehog
 2004 Spy Fiction (Video Game)
Michael Kwain (voice)
 2004 Gangland (Video Game)
Black Boss / Bouncer / Croupier / ... (voice)
 2003 Sonikku hiirôzu (Video Game)
Sonic the Hedgehog / Metal Sonic (English version, voice)
 2003 Duel Masters (Video Game) (voice)
 2003 Sonic Battle (Video Game)
Sonic the Hedgehog (English version, voice)
 2003 Rogue Ops (Video Game) (voice)
 2003 Chrome (Video Game) (voice)
 2002 Backyard Baseball 2003 (Video Game)
Achmed Khan / Tony Delvecchio (voice)
 2001 Poor Man (Short)
Mime
 2001 Airblade (Video Game)
Insider (voice)
 2001 The Invisible Man (TV Series)
Man / Mime
- Immaterial Girl (2001) ... Man
- Money for Nothing: Part 2 (2001) ... Mime
 2001 The Chronicle (TV Series)
Andy
- What Gobbles Beneath (2001) ... Andy
 2001 Sonic Adventure 2 (Video Game)
Sonic the Hedgehog (English version, voice)
 2001 Illbleed (Video Game)
Kevin Kertsman (voice)
 2001 Undying (Video Game)
Various (voice)
 2000 Sonic Shuffle (Video Game)
Sonic the Hedgehog / Knuckles the Echidna (English version, voice)
 2000 The Mummy (Video Game)
Rick O'Connell (voice)
 2000 Evil Dead: Hail to the King (Video Game)
Merchant (voice)
 2000 Danger Girl (Video Game) (voice)
 2000 Bring It On
Theatre Boy
 1999 Nancy Drew: Stay Tuned for Danger (Video Game)
Rick Arlen (voice)
 1999 Twisted Metal 4 (Video Game)
Conner Nazang (voice)
 1999 Blue Stinger (Video Game)
Eliot Ballade
 1998 Sonic Adventure (Video Game)
Sonic the Hedgehog (English version, voice)
 1998 Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place (TV Series)
Issac Glickstein
- Two Guys, a Girl and an Elective (1998) ... Issac Glickstein
 1997 Baywatch (TV Series)
DJ Johnny Jam
- Baywatch at Sea World (1997) ... DJ Johnny Jam
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has one brother, writer Aaron Drummond. See more »

Nickname:

Rhino

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed