STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 39,601 this week

Bill Drummond (I)


Bill Drummond was born on April 29, 1953 in South Africa as William Ernest Drummond. He is a composer, known for The White Room (1989), Waiting (1990) and Danny Baker Rocks... (A Bit) (2014). See full bio »

Are You a Sansa or a Cersei?

"Game of Thrones" Season 8 has finally premiered, so in celebration we find out which characters fans relate to the most.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Drummond's work have you seen?

Known For

The White Room Kingboy D
(1989)
Waiting Composer
(1990)
Rage Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (8 credits)
 1991 The KLF: 3AM Eternal, Version 1 (Video short)
 1991 The KLF: 3AM Eternal, Version 2 (Video short)
 1991 The KLF: Last Train to Trancentral (Video short)
 1991 The KLF: Justified & Ancient (Video short)
 1990 Waiting (Video short) (as William Drummond)
 1990 The KLF: What Time Is Love? (Video short)
 1988 The KLF: What Time Is Love? (Video short)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 2 Interviews | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

W. Drummond | William Drummond | The KLF

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

King Boy D.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed