No photo available. Represent David Drucker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 768,630 this week

David Drucker (I) (1953–2010)

David Drucker was born on December 2, 1953. He was an actor, known for Wacko (1982), Fantasy Island (1977) and The Paper Chase (1978). He was married to Jayleane Drucker. He died on December 5, 2010 in Charlottesville, Virginia, USA. See full bio »

Born:

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Drucker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Wacko
Wacko The Looney
(1982)
Fantasy Island
Fantasy Island The Creature
(1980)
The Paper Chase
The Paper Chase Alvin / Mann
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1982 Wacko
The Looney
 1980 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
The Creature
- Rogues to Riches/Stark Terror (1980) ... The Creature
 1978 The Paper Chase (TV Series)
Mann / Alvin
- An Act of Desperation (1978) ... Mann
- Great Expectations (1978) ... Alvin
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The Shirley Show (1989), as Cab Driver (1980).

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Left Hollywood and acting to pursue a career in the Media and Computing field. See more »

Nickname:

D2

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial