No photo available. Represent Coral Drouyn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 49,278 this week

Coral Drouyn

Coral Drouyn was born in 1945 in Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England as Coral O'Neill. She is a writer and actress, known for Home and Away (1988), Blue Heelers (1994) and Change of Heart (1999). She has been married to Tony Gregory since October 10, 2004. She was previously married to David Bermingham. See full bio »

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Coral Drouyn's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Home and Away Writer
(1995-2004)
Blue Heelers Writer
(2000)
(1999)
(1980-1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (14 credits)
 2009 Stormworld (TV Series) (written by - 3 episodes)
- A Hot Bath (2009) ... (written by)
- Raising the Cougar (2009) ... (written by)
- Changing Tides (2009) ... (written by)
 2005-2006 Streetsmartz (TV Series) (written by - 9 episodes)
- Razzle Dazza (2006) ... (written by)
- Outta Space (2006) ... (written by)
- The Trouble with Girls (2006) ... (written by)
- When It Comes to the Crush (2006) ... (written by)
- No More Room (2006) ... (written by)
 2004 Parallax (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Seek and You Shall Find (2004) ... (written by)
  Home and Away (TV Series) (written by - 6 episodes, 2002 - 2004) (by - 2 episodes, 1995)
- Episode #1.3768 (2004) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.3716 (2004) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.3666 (2004) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.3665 (2004) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.3651 (2004) ... (written by)
 2003 Home and Away: Hearts Divided (Video) (written by)
 2001 Wild Kat (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Tail of the Tiger (2001) ... (written by)
- Lost & Found (2001) ... (written by)
 2000 Blue Heelers (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Lost and Found (2000) ... (written by)
- One More Day (2000) ... (written by)
 1999 Change of Heart (written by)
 1999 Chuck Finn (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Visitor from the Outer Weft (1999) ... (written by)
 1996-1997 Pacific Drive (TV Series) (388 episodes)
- Episode #1.390 (1997)
- Episode #1.388 (1997)
- Episode #1.389 (1997)
- Episode #1.387 (1997)
- Episode #1.386 (1997)
 1988 The Gerry Connolly Show (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1988) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.5 (1988) ... (written by)
 1986 The Local Rag (TV Movie) (written by)
  Prisoner: Cell Block H (TV Series) (storyline - 196 episodes, 1983 - 1985) (story editor - 138 episodes, 1984 - 1985) (written by - 63 episodes, 1980 - 1985)
- Episode #1.586 (1985) ... (story editor) / (storyline)
- Episode #1.585 (1985) ... (story editor) / (storyline)
- Episode #1.584 (1985) ... (story editor) / (storyline) / (written by)
- Episode #1.583 (1985) ... (story editor) / (storyline)
- Episode #1.582 (1985) ... (story editor) / (storyline)
 1985 Neighbours (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.62 (1985) ... (written by)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Coral Kelly
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Maternal granddaughter of Bertha Baker and Charles Coppin, better known as the music hall act "Haig and Esco". Also niece of their son Jack Haig. Her mother was Peggy Haig, and her father is Terry O'Neill. She has two daughters, Kelly Lefever and Liza Bermingham who followed her as writers.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed