STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,944,385 this week

Leszek Drogosz (1933–2012)


Leszek Drogosz was born on January 6, 1933 in Kielce, Swietokrzyskie, Poland as Leszek Melchior Drogosz. He was an actor, known for Bokser (1967), Landscape After Battle (1970) and Martwa fala (1971). He was married to Irena. He died on September 7, 2012 in Kielce. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leszek Drogosz's work have you seen?

Known For

Bokser Jarek Walczak
(1967)
Martwa fala Karol
(1971)
Polowanie na muchy Milicjant
(1969)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2009 Moja krew
Boxer
 1997 Zlota nic (Short)
 1985 Sam posród swoich
Boxer Janusz Dolak
 1977 Sam na sam
Milicjant
 1972 Brylanty pani Zuzy
Connector
 1971 Martwa fala
Karol
 1970 Znaki na drodze
Stefan Jaksonek
 1970 Landscape After Battle
Tolek
 1969 Co jest w czlowieku w srodku (TV Movie)
 1969 Polowanie na muchy
Milicjant
 1967 Bokser
Jarek Walczak
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1976 The Way It Was (TV Series)
Himself
- The 1960 Summer Olympics (1976) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7¼" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Czarodziej ringu See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed