No photo available. Represent Julie Driscoll? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,998 this week

Julie Driscoll

Julie Driscoll was born on June 8, 1947 in London, England. She has been married to Keith Tippett since 1970. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julie Driscoll's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sightseers
Sightseers Soundtrack
(2012)
Yella
Yella Soundtrack
(2007)
Moon Zero Two
Moon Zero Two Music Department
(1969)
The Wednesday Play
The Wednesday Play Meredith Bates
(1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
 2012 Sightseers (performer: "Season of the Witch")
 2007 Yella (performer: "Road to Cairo")
 1994 Absolutely Fabulous (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
 1969 Moon Zero Two (performer: "Moon Zero Two")
 1969 33 1/3 Revolutions Per Monkee (TV Movie) (performer: "I'm A Believer")
 1965 Shindig! (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

Mind Your Own Music Ltd.

Alternate Names:

Julie Tippetts
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page