STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 716 this week

Julie Dreyfus


Julie Dreyfus was born in Paris, France. After studying interior design, she moved to Japan as a young adult and made her debut on Japanese T.V. She became fluent in Japanese and English and appeared in several American movies as well. She is very well known in Japan but is also known internationally for her roles in Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003), Kill... See full bio »

Nick Cannon's "Fresh" Idea

When he was just 16, "The Masked Singer" host Nick Cannon was inspired by "The Fresh Prince" to create the ultimate TV sitcom.

Watch now on "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Inglourious Basterds
Sun, Feb 24 1:00 PM EST on SHOW (642)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 images
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 21 Apr 2017
 
a list of 40 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 49 people
created 01 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julie Dreyfus's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Inglourious Basterds Francesca Mondino
(2009)
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 Sofie Fatale
(2003)
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 Sofie Fatale
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2011 Interpol (TV Series)
Barbara
- La tête haute (2011) ... Barbara
 2010 Kyûkei no Kôya (TV Series)
Hélène
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Hélène
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Hélène
 2009 Inglourious Basterds
Francesca Mondino
 2008 Vinyan
Kim
 2008 Tokyo!
L'interpréte de Voland (2) (segment "Merde")
 2004 Kill Bill: Vol. 2
Sofie Fatale
 2003 Kill Bill: Vol. 1
Sofie Fatale
 2002 Jean Moulin (TV Movie)
Lydie Bastien
 2000 Bathory (Short)
Lady Katarina
 1999 The Godson (Short)
Laura
 1998 The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (TV Series)
India Reyes
- Give Me Death (1998) ... India Reyes
- Souled Out (1998) ... India Reyes
 1998 Legal Aliens
Isabel
 1994 A Feast at Midnight
Mother
 1994 Rampo
Mademoiselle
 1992 Toki rakujitsu
Mary
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jurî Dorefyusu

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(on filming Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)) "I mean, on that last day, you would get to your spot, you'd get a break and go to the bathroom or whatever, and then you'd have to just pick your way through the bodies and not slip in the blood. I mean, it was exactly like that. It was very surreal. It was bizarre."

Trivia:

Mother is French actress Pascale Audret, who tragically died in a road accident in July 2000. See more »

Nickname:

Jules

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed