No photo available. Represent Francesca Draghetti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 272,106 this week

Francesca Draghetti

Francesca Draghetti was born on January 28, 1962 in Parma, Emilia-Romagna, Italy. She is an actress and writer, known for Finché c'è Ditta c'è speranza 3 (2001), W (2014) and Klon (1992). See full bio »

Vintage Looks: Stars at the Beach

Turn back the clock and hit the beach with some of our favorite classic Hollywood stars.

See the entire gallery

The Rise of Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron returns as the villain Cipher in F9. IMDb takes a look at her celebrated career in film and television.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Francesca Draghetti's work have you seen?

Known For

W Writer
(2014)
Klon Clavel #1
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2019 La Teoria del Sangue (Short)
Dottoressa Da Costa
 2006-2007 Winx Club (TV Series)
Cassandra
- At the Last Moment (2007) ... Cassandra (voice)
- A Disloyal Adversary (2007) ... Cassandra (voice)
- Valtor's Mark (2006) ... Cassandra (voice)
- Sea of Fear (2006) ... Cassandra (voice)
 2002 Finché c'è Ditta c'è speranza 5 (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2002)
- Episode #1.2 (2002)
- Episode #1.1 (2002)
 2001 Finché c'è Ditta c'è speranza 3 (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.4 (2001)
- Episode #1.3 (2001)
- Episode #1.2 (2001)
 2001 Finché c'è Ditta c'è speranza 4 (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2001)
- Episode #1.2 (2001)
- Episode #1.1 (2001)
 2000 Finché c'è Ditta c'è speranza 2 (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2000)
- Episode #1.3 (2000)
- Episode #1.1 (2000)
 1999 Finché c'è Ditta c'è speranza 1 (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1999)
- Episode #1.2 (1999)
- Episode #1.1 (1999)
 1992 Klon
Clavel #1
 1985 Una Storia Sbagliata (TV Movie)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

L'Allegra Brigata | La Premiata Ditta | Premiata Ditta
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of actor Roberto Draghetti.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed