No photo available. Represent Zoltán Dózsa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 383,237 this week

Zoltán Dózsa

Zoltán Dózsa was born on November 14, 1968. He is known for his work on Elsö generáció (2001), Fateless (2005) and Parázs a szívnek (2018). See full bio »

Born:

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zoltán Dózsa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Elsö generáció Tomasz Wilk
(2001)
Fateless Csendõr õrmester 1
(2005)
(2018)
Children of Glory sebhelyes ÁVH-s
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Art department
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2019-2020 A mi kis falunk (TV Series)
Kozutfelmero
- A premier (2020) ... Kozutfelmero
- A zebra (2019) ... Kozutfelmero
 2019-2020 Drága örökösök (TV Series)
Meggyesi József
- A bizonyíték (2020) ... Meggyesi József
- Tüntetés (2020) ... Meggyesi József
- Apa kerestetik (2020) ... Meggyesi József
- A sárkány üzenete (2020) ... Meggyesi József
- Tibi csapdája (2019) ... Meggyesi József
 2019 Családi kör (TV Series)
Köves Béci / Géza
- Gyerekvállalás (2019) ... Köves Béci
- Patchwork család (2019) ... Géza
 2017-2018 Oltári csajok (TV Series)
Vadász Béla
- Episode #1.100 (2018) ... Vadász Béla
- Episode #1.99 (2018) ... Vadász Béla
- Episode #1.98 (2018) ... Vadász Béla
- Episode #1.97 (2018) ... Vadász Béla
- Episode #1.96 (2018) ... Vadász Béla
 2018 A merénylet (TV Movie)
Kapucinus
 2009-2017 Jóban rosszban (TV Series)
István Halász
- Episode #1.3091 (2017) ... István Halász
- Episode #1.3090 (2017) ... István Halász
- Episode #1.3089 (2017) ... István Halász
- Episode #1.3088 (2017) ... István Halász
- Episode #1.3087 (2017) ... István Halász
 2016 X Company (TV Series)
Gestapo Heavy #2
- Night Will End (2016) ... Gestapo Heavy #2
 2015 Fekete krónika (TV Series)
 2006 Children of Glory
sebhelyes ÁVH-s
 2005 Fateless
Csendõr õrmester 1
 2002 Szeret, nem szeret (TV Series short)
Trainer
- A Konditeremben (2002) ... Trainer
 2002 Capitaly (TV Series)
Dodó
- Védelmi pénz (2002) ... Dodó
 2001 Elsö generáció (TV Series)
Tomasz Wilk
- Episode #1.10 (2001) ... Tomasz Wilk
- Episode #1.9 (2001) ... Tomasz Wilk
- Episode #1.8 (2001) ... Tomasz Wilk
- Episode #1.7 (2001) ... Tomasz Wilk
- Episode #1.6 (2001) ... Tomasz Wilk
 1996 W. Shakespeare: Othello (TV Movie)
Cassio
 1995 Citizen X (TV Movie)
Execution Guard
 1993 Kisváros (TV Series)
Titkosrendõr
- Farkas a veremben (1993) ... Titkosrendõr (as Rózsa Zoltán)
 1991 Familia Kft. (TV Series)
- Bárányhímlõ (1991)
- A szentpénz (1991)
 1990-1991 Angyalbörben (TV Series)
Géczi
- Tank You (1991) ... Géczi
- Elveszett szakasz (1991) ... Géczi
- Military-tours (1991) ... Géczi
- Bogdán koporsója (1991) ... Géczi
- Frontszinház (1991) ... Géczi
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zoltan Dozsa | Dózsa Zoltán László | Rózsa Zoltán
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of actor László Dózsa.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed