STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,249,100 this week

Alice Dovey (1884–1969)


Alice Dovey was born on August 28, 1884 in Plattsmouth, Nebraska, USA. She was an actress, known for The Commanding Officer (1915), The Romantic Journey (1916) and The Reformer (1915). She was married to Jack E. Hazzard. She died on January 12, 1969 in Tarzana, California, USA. See full bio »

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 70 people
created 24 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alice Dovey's work have you seen?

Known For

The Commanding Officer Floyd Bingham
(1915)
(1916)
(1915)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2016 Oust of the Mingirks (TV Short)
 1916 The Romantic Journey
Cynthia
 1916 Every Lassie Has a Lover (Short)
 1915 The Reformer (Short)
Edna
 1915 The Commanding Officer
Floyd Bingham
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Old Dutch (1909). Musical/farce. Music by Victor Herbert. Book by Edgar Smith. Lyrics by George V. Hobart. Musical Director: Louis F. Gottschalk. Directed by Ned Wayburn. Herald Square Theatre: 22 Nov 1909- 5 Feb 1910 (88 performances). Cast: Albert Aporta (as "Chorus"), Mabel Barnes (as "Chorus"), Louis Boyle (as "Chorus"), ... See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Alice Dovey Hazzard
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Children with Hazzard: John Edward Jr. and Anne.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed