No photo available. Represent Stoian Doukov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,987 this week

Stoian Doukov (1931–2018)

Stoyan Doukov is a Bulgarian director, artist -animator, screenwriter. Stoyan Dimitrov Doukov was born on September 25, 1931 in Sofia, Bulgaria. He graduated II Male High School in Sofia, then "a poster" in the Academy of Arts in the class of Professor Alexander Poplilov (1958). He was a student of Todor Dinov . He has directed 43 films and is a ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 87) in Bulgaria

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stoian Doukov's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Mini Director
(1972)
(1976)
Zhomeo i Rulieta Director
(2003)
Yabalkata Director
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
 2005 Dekemvri (Short)
 2003 Zhomeo i Rulieta (Short)
 2001 Triksi (Short)
 1986 Mart (Short)
 1979 Ga (Short)
 1978 Fevruari (Short)
 1976 Mimohodom - An Pasan (Short)
 1976 Muzikalna istoriya (Short)
 1973 Tova e zhivotat-Se la vi (Short)
 1972 Mini (Short)
 1967 Kashti-kreposti (Short)
 1963 Yabalkata (Short)
Show Show Art director (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stoyan Dukov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed