No photo available. Represent Carlos Dorremochea? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 217,673 this week

Carlos Dorremochea

Carlos Dorremochea was born on October 23, 1952 in Pamplona, Navarra, Spain. He is an art director and production designer, known for El comisario (1999), Gran Hotel (2011) and Velvet (2013). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Dorremochea's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

El comisario Art Director
(1999-2008)
Gran Hotel Production Designer
(2011-2013)
Velvet Production Designer
(2013-2016)
R.I.S. Científica Art Director
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art director (33 credits)
 2020 Malasaña 32 (as Carlos de Dorremochea)
 2019 Los nuestros (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #2.3 (2019)
- Episode #2.2 (2019)
- Episode #2.1 (2019)
 2018 El Continental (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Pactos de sangre (2018)
- Truco o trato (2018)
- Réquiem... Mami (2018)
 2010 Hispania, la leyenda (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2008 Mi gemela es hija única (TV Series)
 1999-2008 El comisario (TV Series) (151 episodes)
- Tabú (2008) ... (as Carlos de Dorremochea)
- Cadena de errores (2007) ... (as Carlos de Dorremochea)
- Lucas (2007) ... (as Carlos de Dorremochea)
- La culpa no perdona (2007) ... (as Carlos de Dorremochea)
- Cosas que pasan (2007) ... (as Carlos de Dorremochea)
 2008 Guante blanco (TV Series) (1 episode)
- El Van Gogh (2008)
 2007 C.L.A. No somos ángeles (TV Series) (65 episodes)
- Episode #1.63 (2007)
- Episode #1.62 (2007)
- Episode #1.61 (2007)
- Episode #1.59 (2007)
- Episode #1.58 (2007)
 2007 R.I.S. Científica (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Certeza (2007)
- El lado oscuro (2007)
- Cobardes (2007)
- Déjà-vu (2007)
- Héroes (2007)
 2007 Círculo rojo (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Ruleta rusa (2007)
- Seguir viviendo (2007)
 2007 MIR (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Dependencias (2007)
 2006-2007 Génesis, en la mente del asesino (TV Series) (15 episodes)
- En la carreteta (2007)
- Caza mayor (2007)
- Obsesión (2007)
- El candidato (2007)
- Secuestro (2007)
 2005-2006 7 días al desnudo (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- M.G.M (2006)
- Buenas razones (2006)
- Fuera hace frío (2006)
 2006 Blame (TV Movie)
 2005 Motivos personales (TV Series) (22 episodes)
- Episode #2.14 (2005)
- Hasta siempre (2005)
- Arturo... (2005)
- Cuarentena (2005)
 2004 El inquilino (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Vienen a por Leo (2004)
- Secretos (2004)
- Tapando agujeros (2004)
 2003-2004 Un lugar en el mundo (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Futuro incierto (2004)
- El regreso (2004)
- Volver a empezar (2004)
- Temporada alta (2004)
 2003 Planta 4ª
 2003 Una nueva vida (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- El dilema (2003)
 1992 Chechu y familia (as Carlos Dorremoechea)
 1984 A Midsummer Night's Dream (TV Movie)
Show Show Production designer (18 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (11 credits)
Show Show Art department (12 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carlos Dorremocha | Carlos Dorremoechea | Carlos de Dorremochea | Carlos de Porremochea
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed