Rodrigo Dorfman (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 318,396 this week
Trailer
2:44 | Trailer
Rodrigo Dorfman was born on February 11, 1967 in Santiago, Chile. He is a producer and director, known for Blood and Honey (2010), My House Is on Fire (1997) and Generation Exile (2010). See full bio »
1 video »

Michael McKean's Highlights From His 231 Acting Credits

Michael McKean reflects on his first Emmy nomination for "Better Call Saul" as well as his iconic roles over the years.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rodrigo Dorfman's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Blood and Honey Producer
(2010)
(1997)
Generation Exile Producer
(2010)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2014 The Magic Mountain (Documentary) (producer)
 2012 Monsieur Contraste (Documentary) (producer)
 2011 One Night in Kernersville (Documentary short) (producer)
 2010 Blood and Honey (producer)
 2010 Generation Exile (Documentary) (producer)
 2007 Los sueños de Angélica (producer)
 1997 My House Is on Fire (Short) (producer)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mr. Rodrigo

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed