STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,841 this week

Jimmy Dore


Jimmy Dore was born on July 26, 1965 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Janeane from Des Moines (2012), Sham (2000) and The Jimmy Dore Show: Live (2012). He is married to Stef Zamorano. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 165 people
created 03 Feb 2021
 
a list of 69 people
created 29 Oct 2020
 
a list of 18 people
created 27 Oct 2014
 
a list of 68 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 546 people
created 29 Dec 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy Dore's work have you seen?

Known For

Janeane from Des Moines Tea Party Patriot
(2012)
Sham Sylvester
(2000)
(2012-2022)
Bernie Sand Wars Jimmy Dore
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2016 Bernie Sand Wars (TV Mini Series)
Jimmy Dore
- Episode V - The DNC Strikes Back (2016) ... Jimmy Dore
 2015 Laura Gets Adopted (Short)
Dad
 2012 Janeane from Des Moines
Tea Party Patriot
 2005 The Good Part (Short)
Classmate
 2001 Agent 15 (Short)
Agent 33
 2000 Sham
Sylvester
 1999 Oh, Grow Up (TV Series)
Man in Taxi
- President of the House (1999) ... Man in Taxi
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

James Dore

Spouse:

Stef Zamorano
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The star of The Jimmy Dore Show. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed