No photo available. Represent Johnny Doran? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,695 this week

Johnny Doran (I)

Johnny Doran was born on May 25, 1962. He is an actor, known for Salty (1974), Mulligan's Stew (1977) and Captains Courageous (1977). See full bio »

Born:

IMDb Picks: June

Are you ready for Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 184 people
created 30 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johnny Doran's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Salty
Salty Tim
(1974-1975)
Mulligan's Stew
Mulligan's Stew Mark Mulligan
(1977)
The Wave
The Wave Robert
(1981)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 1982 Superstition
Charlie
 1981 The Wave (TV Short)
Robert
 1978 Rainbow (TV Movie)
Jackie Cooper
 1978 The Bastard (TV Movie)
Jeremy Thaxter
 1977 Mulligan's Stew (TV Series)
Mark Mulligan
 1977 Captains Courageous (TV Movie)
Dan
 1977 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
Harvey
 1977 Little House on the Prairie (TV Series)
Timothy Farrell
 1977 The Fantastic Journey (TV Series)
Nikki
 1976 Ark II (TV Series)
Alan
 1976 Captains and the Kings (TV Mini-Series)
Young Joseph
 1976 Treasure of Matecumbe
Davie Burnie
 1975 Barnaby Jones (TV Series)
Jimmy Wiley
 1975 Isis (TV Series)
Randy Martin
 1974-1975 Salty (TV Series)
Tim
 1974 Nakia (TV Series)
Pete Arnold
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1977 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (TV Series)
Davie Doran
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage play: Finishing Touches - playing Hughie Cooper, National Tour See more »

Alternate Names:

John Doran
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Practicing labor law in Phoenix, Arizona. (Source: Smithsonian magazine). See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial