No photo available. Represent Cherise Donovan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 94,030 this week

Cherise Donovan

Cherise Donovan was born on April 22, 1988 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. She is an actress, known for Silversun (2004), Blue Heelers (1994) and River Street (1996). She has been married to James Akers since February 20, 2005. See full bio »

"Westworld" Star Shares His Favorite Military Movies

Jeffrey Wright shares his favorite military movies after working with veterans in his new documentary "We Are Not Done Yet."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cherise Donovan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Silversun Leonella Reiss
(2004)
Blue Heelers Brianna Mackie / Cassie Thompson / Girl 2 / Small Girl
(1994-2001)
River Street Tania
(1996)
Neighbours Elly Turnbull
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2006 BoyTown
Woman's Daughter
 2004 Silversun (TV Series)
Leonella Reiss
- Will Power (2004) ... Leonella Reiss
- Crossing the Line (2004) ... Leonella Reiss
- Join the Club (2004) ... Leonella Reiss
- Brain Drain (2004) ... Leonella Reiss
- Speaking Up (2004) ... Leonella Reiss
 2002 Bootleg (TV Mini-Series)
Tracey
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... Tracey
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Tracey
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Tracey
 1994-2001 Blue Heelers (TV Series)
Brianna Mackie / Cassie Thompson / Small Girl / ...
- Strays (2001) ... Brianna Mackie
- Loose Cannons (1997) ... Cassie Thompson
- Paranoia: Part 2 (1995) ... Small Girl
- Labour of Love (1994) ... Girl 2
 2001 Neighbours (TV Series)
Elly Turnbull
- Episode #1.3754 (2001) ... Elly Turnbull
- Episode #1.3750 (2001) ... Elly Turnbull
 1999 High Flyers (TV Series)
Gerrie
- Episode #1.26 (1999) ... Gerrie
- Episode #1.25 (1999) ... Gerrie
- Episode #1.24 (1999) ... Gerrie
- Episode #1.23 (1999) ... Gerrie
- Episode #1.22 (1999) ... Gerrie
 1998 Derwent Envy (Short)
Young Annie
 1998 Driven Crazy (TV Series)
A.J.
- The Moonies (1998) ... A.J.
 1996 Snowy River: The McGregor Saga (TV Series)
Judith Turner
- The Claimant (1996) ... Judith Turner
 1996 River Street
Tania
 1995 Silver Strand (TV Movie) (uncredited)
 1995 Correlli (TV Series)
Slug's Daughter
- Rat Tamer (1995) ... Slug's Daughter
 1994 Full Frontal (TV Series)
Additional Cast
- Episode #2.22 (1994) ... Additional Cast
- Episode #2.20 (1994) ... Additional Cast
- Episode #2.17 (1994) ... Additional Cast
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Chaz

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed