No photo available. Represent Gracie Doll? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 61,006 this week

Gracie Doll (1899–1970)

Gracie Doll was born on March 12, 1899 in Stolpen, Germany as Frieda Schneider. She was an actress, known for The Wizard of Oz (1939) and Be Big! (1931). She died on November 8, 1970 in Sarasota, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Wizard of Oz
Thu, Nov 22 6:00 PM EST on TBS (202)
The Wizard of Oz
Thu, Nov 22 8:15 PM EST on TBS (202)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 134 people
created 11 May 2011
 
a list of 39 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gracie Doll's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Wizard of Oz Munchkin Villager
1939
Be Big! Midget Performer
1931

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1939 The Wizard of Oz
Munchkin Villager (uncredited)
 1931 Be Big! (Short)
Midget Performer (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1986 The Laurel and Hardy Show (TV Series)
Midget Performer (1986)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gracie Earles

Height:

3' 5½" (1.05 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Harry Earles, Daisy Earles, and Tiny Doll

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed