STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 81,349 this week

Bob Dole (I)


Bob Dole was born on July 22, 1923 in Russell, Kansas, USA as Robert Joseph Dole. He is an actor, known for Mr. & Mrs. Bridge (1990), National Geographic Explorer (1985) and Murphy Brown (1988). He has been married to Elizabeth Dole since December 6, 1975. He was previously married to Phyllis Holden. See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 524 people
created 24 Feb 2018
 
a list of 100 people
created 19 Jun 2017
 
list image
a list of 58 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 4469 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 119 people
created 22 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Dole's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mr. & Mrs. Bridge Miscellaneous Crew
(1990)
National Geographic Explorer Editorial Department
(2006)
Murphy Brown Bob Dole
(1993)
The Daily Show Himself
(1999-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2001 The Pork Fizz Chronicles (TV Series)
Bob Dole (2001-2002)
 1993 Murphy Brown (TV Series)
Bob Dole
- All the Life That's Fit to Print (1993) ... Bob Dole
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (40 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (32 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ad: Pfizer Pharmaceuticals Inc., 1999 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Portrayals | 1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

BobDole.org

Alternate Names:

Fmr. Sen. Bob Dole | Robert Dole | Sen Robert Dole | Sen. Bob Dole | Senator Bob Dole | Senator Robert Dole

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't know how many people run for vice president and president and lose both. See more »

Trivia:

His daughter Robin was born on October 15, 1954. See more »

Trademark:

Often referred to himself in third person tense during his speeches See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed