No photo available. Represent Michael Dolan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,004 this week

Michael Dolan (II) (1884–1954)

Michael Dolan was born in 1884 in Ireland. He was an actor, known for A Christmas Carol (1951), Captain Horatio Hornblower R.N. (1951) and Talk of a Million (1951). He was married to Kathleen Fogarty. He died on October 21, 1954 in Dublin, Ireland. See full bio »

Born:

in Ireland

Died:

(age 70) in Dublin, Ireland
1 video »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

A Christmas Carol
Sun, Dec 23 10:00 PM EST on TCM (276)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Dolan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Christmas Carol Spirit of Christmas Past
(1951)
(1951)
(1951)
(1949)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1951 A Christmas Carol
Spirit of Christmas Past
 1951 Captain Horatio Hornblower R.N.
Surgeon Gundarson
 1951 Talk of a Million
Tubridy
 1949 Saints and Sinners
Canon
 1948 Another Shore
Twiss

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Michael J. Dolan

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed