Michael Dolan (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,419 this week
Trailer
1:57 | Trailer
Michael Dolan was born on June 21, 1965 in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA. He is an actor and director, known for Lolita (1997), Courage Under Fire (1996) and Dance with the One (2010). See full bio »

3 Time Travel Movies You May Have Missed

We've curated a list of lesser-known films to help you explore the space-time continuum from the comfort of your couch.

Get some picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Courage Under Fire
Sat, Jan 16 3:00 PM PST on STZE (627)
Courage Under Fire
Sat, Jan 16 9:59 PM PST on STZE (627)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 images
created 23 Jan 2016
 
a list of 1959 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 
a list of 26 people
created 03 Jan 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Dolan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Lolita Dick
(1997)
(1996)
(2010)
Hamburger Hill Pvt. Harry Murphy
(1987)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2019 Charles & The Duke (Short)
Officer Larry Cobb
 2010/I Mars
ESA Commander David Jones
 2009 Friday Night Lights (TV Series)
Dr. Jerome Garth
- Tomorrow Blues (2009) ... Dr. Jerome Garth
 1999 The Hunley (TV Movie)
Becker
 1997 Peacekeepers (TV Movie)
MCpl. Zool
 1997 Lolita
Dick
 1996 Courage Under Fire
Orderly
 1996 Chasing the Dragon (TV Movie)
Hal
 1993-1995 Law & Order (TV Series)
Keith Coleman / Ensign Evan Walters
- Angel (1995) ... Keith Coleman
- Conduct Unbecoming (1993) ... Ensign Evan Walters
 1995 New York Undercover (TV Series)
Mark
- The Highest Bidder (1995) ... Mark
 1995 The Outer Limits (TV Series)
Rob Anderson
- Dark Matters (1995) ... Rob Anderson
 1992 Rock Bottom (Short)
Chris Murphy
 1992 I'll Fly Away (TV Series)
Francis
- The Third Man (1992) ... Francis
- Since Walter (1992) ... Francis
- Eighteen (1992) ... Francis
 1992 The Turning
Clifford Harnish
 1991 Necessary Roughness
Eric 'Samorai' Hansen
 1991 In the Line of Duty: Manhunt in the Dakotas (TV Movie)
Earl Mackie
 1988 Liberace: Behind the Music (TV Movie)
Scott Thorsen
 1988 Biloxi Blues
James J. Hennesey
 1987 Hamburger Hill
Pvt. Harry Murphy
 1987 Light of Day
Gene Bodine
 1986 The Magical World of Disney (TV Series)
Assistant coach
- Young Again (1986) ... Assistant coach
 1985 The Execution of Raymond Graham (TV Movie)
Richie Neal
 1985 The Edison Twins (TV Series)
J.J.
- The Fix (1985) ... J.J.
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Dolan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Teaching film at St. Stephen's Episcopal School. See more »

Nickname:

Dolamite

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed