STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 198 this week

Walt Dohrn


Walt Dohrn was born on December 5, 1970 in Orange County, California, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for Trolls (2016), Shrek the Third (2007) and Mr. Peabody & Sherman (2014). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Mr. Peabody & Sherman
Sat, Aug 20 5:00 PM PDT on KVEADT2 (1286)
SpongeBob SquarePants
Dying for Pie/Imitation Krabs (S2, Ep4)
Sun, Aug 21 6:00 AM PDT on NIK (056)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 75 images
updated 13 Dec 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 30 Jun 2020
 
a list of 43 people
created 10 Mar 2020
 
a list of 35 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 08 Jun 2012
 
a list of 59 people
created 03 Dec 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Walt Dohrn's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Trolls Smidge / Fuzzbert / Cloud Guy / Mr. Dinkles / Tunnel Troll / Wedgie Bergen #2
(2016)
Shrek the Third Van Student / Xavier / Principal Pynchley / Nanny Dwarf / Evil Knight / Singing Villain
(2007)
Mr. Peabody & Sherman French Peasant / Taxi Driver / Spartacus
(2014)
Shrek Forever After Rumpelstiltskin / Priest / Krekraw Ogre
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2018 Trolls: The Beat Goes On! (TV Series short) (based on characters created by - 6 episodes)
- The Giver/Bellow Bug Day (2018) ... (based on characters created by)
- Cloudy with a Chance of Hugs/Creek Week (2018) ... (based on characters created by)
- Bad News Bergens/Unhealthy Competition (2018) ... (based on characters created by)
- Royal Review/Funishment (2018) ... (based on characters created by)
- Two Party System/Fun Branch (2018) ... (based on characters created by)
 2010 Donkey's Christmas Shrektacular (Short) (screenplay)
 2004 Shrek 2 (additional dialogue)
  Dexter's Laboratory (TV Series short) (story by - 21 episodes, 2001 - 2002) (written by - 1 episode, 2002)
- Head Band/Stuffed Animal House/Used Ink (2002) ... (story by)
 2000-2002 SpongeBob SquarePants (TV Series) (written by - 16 episodes)
- Club SpongeBob/My Pretty Seahorse (2002) ... (written by - segment "Club SpongeBob")
- Welcome to the Chum Bucket/Frankendoodle (2002) ... (written by - segments "Frankendoodle", "Welcome to the Chum Bucket")
- Procrastination/I'm with Stupid (2001) ... (written by - segment "Procrastination")
- Squid on Strike/Sandy, SpongeBob, and the Worm (2001) ... (written by - segment "Squid on Strike")
- Jellyfish Hunter/The Fry Cook Games (2001) ... (written by - segment "Jellyfish Hunter")
Show Show Actor (26 credits)
Show Show Art department (12 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Animation department (9 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (11 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Walter Dohrn | Walt Dorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed