Angela Dohrmann


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,029 this week
Demo Reel
11:10 | Demo Reel
Angela Dohrmann was born on August 17, 1965 in West Hollywood, California, USA. She is an actress, known for Nash Bridges (1996), The Drew Carey Show (1995) and Seinfeld (1989). See full bio »

Stars of the 1990s, Then and Now

Travel back in time to check out the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters. Plus, see what some of your favorite '90s stars look like now.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 258 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 59 people
created 12 May 2012
 
a list of 138 people
created 17 Aug 2015
 
a list of 300 people
created 04 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Angela Dohrmann's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Nash Bridges Stacy Bridges
(1996-1998)
(1995-1997)
Seinfeld Donna Chang
(1994)
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2021 Two Dimes (TV Series)
Carol
- Dinner for Five (2021) ... Carol
- Carol (2021) ... Carol
 1998 Five Houses (TV Movie)
Actress
 1996-1998 Nash Bridges (TV Series)
Stacy Bridges
- Overdrive (1998) ... Stacy Bridges
- High Fall (1998) ... Stacy Bridges
- Touchdown (1998) ... Stacy Bridges
- Sacraments (1998) ... Stacy Bridges
- Ripcord (1997) ... Stacy Bridges
 1998 Michael Hayes (TV Series)
Dr. Shore
- Imagine: Part 2 (1998) ... Dr. Shore
 1997 Working (TV Series)
Debra
- Sexual Harassment (1997) ... Debra
 1995-1997 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series)
Suzie
- Hello/Goodbye (1997) ... Suzie
- The Front (1996) ... Suzie
- Drew's New Assistant (1996) ... Suzie
- Nature Abhors a Vacuum (1995) ... Suzie
 1996 Hudson Street (TV Series)
Cathy
- Having My Baby (1996) ... Cathy
 1995-1996 Star Trek: Voyager (TV Series)
Ricky
- Meld (1996) ... Ricky
- The Cloud (1995) ... Ricky
 1995 Party of Five (TV Series)
Honey
- Best Laid Plans (1995) ... Honey
 1995 The Client (TV Series)
Annalee Euland
- Happily Ever After (1995) ... Annalee Euland
 1994 Ellen (TV Series)
Jessica
- Ellen's New Friend (1994) ... Jessica
 1994 Seinfeld (TV Series)
Donna Chang
- The Chinese Woman (1994) ... Donna Chang
 1993 The Hidden Room (TV Series)
Sara
- Hungry Girls (1993) ... Sara
 1993 Matrix (TV Series)
Anita Truelove
- Love Kills (1993) ... Anita Truelove
 1991-1993 Material World (TV Series)
Angela
- The Dinner Party (1993) ... Angela
- Lingering Doubts (1993) ... Angela
- Lost and Found (1993) ... Angela
- Double Exposure (1993) ... Angela
- Up to Her Neck (1992) ... Angela
 1992 Deadly Matrimony (TV Movie)
Marie
 1990 War of the Worlds (TV Series)
Jane
- Video Messiah (1990) ... Jane

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Former VJ on Canada's video station, MuchMusic.

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1999, Angela through-hiked the 2,000+ mile Appalachian Trail where she met her future husband. After taking time off to raise a family, Angela has recently returned to acting, settling in New Jersey with her family. See more »

Nickname:

Angi

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed