Mark Dodson (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,761 this week
Trailer
1:19 | Trailer
Mark Dodson was born on February 1, 1960 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA as Mark Alan Dodson. He is known for his work on Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015), Gremlins (1984) and Gremlins 2: The New Batch (1990). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in July

Check out our editors' picks to get the lowdown on the movies and shows we're looking forward to, including the Netflix premiere of "Warrior Nun."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Day of the Dead
Sat, Jul 04 1:15 AM PDT on MAX (550)
Day of the Dead
Sat, Jul 04 1:15 AM PDT on CMAX (557)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 images
created 11 Jun 2019
 
a list of 158 people
created 07 Mar 2011
 
a list of 4480 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 916 people
created 13 Mar 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Dodson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Gremlins Mogwai / Gremlins
(1984)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
  The Adventures of Zombie Dog (TV Series) (pre-production)
Ed Walker / Cuddles / Narrator / ...
- Fear Not the Vegan Zombies ... Ed Walker / Cuddles / Narrator / ... (voice)
 2020 Headcheese the Movie
Bubba / Junior (voice)
 2018 Phantom Doctrine (Video Game) (voice)
 2017 Hidden Expedition: The Curse of Mithridates Collector's Edition (Video Game)
William Hunt (voice)
 2017 Grim Dawn: Ashes of Malmouth (Video Game)
Barnabas / Jordyth / Theodin Marcell / ... (voice)
 2017 Danse Macabre: Curse of the Banshee Collector's Edition (Video Game)
Lord Cavanagh (voice)
 2016 Dragon Front (Video Game)
Narrator / Entropy / Ja'Ru (voice)
 2016 Duke Grabowski, Mighty Swashbuckler (Video Game)
Pirates / Zombie (voice)
 2016 This Halloween Night (Short)
Narrator
 2016 Rive (Video Game)
Roughshot / DLL (voice)
 2016 Enderal: The Shards of Order (Video Game)
Tabaccus (voice)
 2016 Grim Dawn (Video Game)
Barnabas (voice)
 2015 Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens
Niima Scavenger (voice, uncredited)
 2015 Rebel Galaxy (Video Game)
Pirate / Meathook / Stafford / ...
 2015 Killing Floor 2 (Video Game)
Slasher Zombie (voice)
 2015 Legend of the Superstition Mountains (TV Series)
Narrator
- The Climb (2015) ... Narrator
- Dead Man's Gold (2015) ... Narrator
- Curse of the Black Legion (2015) ... Narrator
- The Dutchman's Code (2015) ... Narrator
- The Mark of the X (2015) ... Narrator
 2014 Mister... Salacious Crumb? (Short)
Salacious Crumb
 2009-2014 Bow Madness (TV Series)
Narrator / Announcer / Announcer (PSE)
- Elk Fever (2014) ... Announcer
- Stalkin Stags (2014) ... Announcer
- Keeping It in the Family (2014) ... Announcer
- Of Moose and Men (2014) ... Announcer (PSE)
- Hightower (2014) ... Announcer (PSE)
 2014 Arachnicide (TV Movie)
Multiple voices
 2013 Eddie Salter Turkey Man (TV Series)
Narrator
 2013 Anomaly 2 (Video Game)
Soldiers (voice)
 2013 Kaptara
Aegeus
 2012 Neverwinter (Video Game)
Jarus Maravin / Shadow Demon Companion / Shadow Demon / ... (voice)
 2012 Painkiller: Hell & Damnation (Video Game)
Grim Reaper (voice)
 2012 Nancy Drew: The Deadly Device (Video Game)
Gray Cortright (voice)
 2009-2012 Natural Born Killers (TV Series)
Narrator
- Fish Out of Water (2012) ... Narrator
- MRI (2012) ... Narrator
- Familiar Ground (2012) ... Narrator
- The Time Is Right (2012) ... Narrator
- New Turf (2012) ... Narrator
 2011 Nancy Drew: Alibi in Ashes (Video Game)
Chief McGinnis (voice)
 2011 Awesomenauts (Video Game)
Ghosthouse Announcer (voice)
 2010 Heroes of Newerth (Video Game)
Draconis (voice)
 2010 Star Trek Online (Video Game)
Various Roles (voice)
 2007 Deadwood Park
Harold Evrett (voice)
 1993 Bonkers (TV Series)
- Trains, Toons, and Toon Trains (1993) ... (voice)
 1991 Darkwing Duck (TV Series)
- Aduckyphobia (1991) ... (voice)
 1990 Gremlins 2: The New Batch
Gremlins (voice)
 1985 Ewoks: The Battle for Endor (TV Movie)
Voice Characterization (voice)
 1985 Day of the Dead
Zombies (voice, uncredited)
 1984 Fitness and Me: Why Exercise? (Short) (voice)
 1984 Gremlins
Mogwai / Gremlins (voice)
 1983 Wishman (TV Movie)
Wishman (voice)
 1983 Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
Salacious Crumb (voice, uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook

Alternate Names:

Smoky Dodson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed