STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 72,249 this week

Betty Dodson (1929–2020)


Betty Dodson was born on August 24, 1929 in Wichita, Kansas, USA as Betty Anne Dodson. She was an actress and writer, known for Betty Dodson: Her Life of Sex and Art (2007). She was married to Frederick Stern. She died on October 31, 2020 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 356 people
created 23 Nov 2019
 
a list of 1500 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Betty Dodson's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1999 Ecstatic Moments (Video)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Sex for One," 1996.

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Betty Dodson Ph.D | Betty Dodson PhD

Spouse:

Frederick Stern  (divorced)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed