STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 586,937 this week

Igor Dobrolyubov (1933–2010)


Igor Dobrolyubov was born on October 22, 1933 in Novosibirsk, Russian SFSR, USSR as Igor Mikhailovich Dobrolyubov. He was a director and actor, known for Ulitsa bez kontsa (1973), Epilog (1994) and Belye rosy (1984). He died on July 19, 2010 in Minsk, Belarus. See full bio »

Died:

(age 76) in Minsk, Belarus

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Igor Dobrolyubov's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(1973)
Epilog Director
(1994)
Belye rosy Director
(1984)
Ivan Makarovich Director
(1968)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

I. Dobrolyubov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed