No photo available. Represent Milton do Prado? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,485,285 this week

Milton do Prado

Born in Aracaju, SE, Brazil, in 1972, Milton do Prado enrolled in a Medicine Program at Universty in 1990. In 1992, although, he took part in Cineclube Fantomas, a co-op group that used to show classical movie in 16mm, study films and produce experimental fiction videos. In 1993, he left the medical world to study Communication. In 1994, he moved ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Milton do Prado's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (31 credits)
 2017 Bio
 2014 5 cigarros e um beijo (TV Mini-Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2014)
- Episode #1.4 (2014)
- Episode #1.3 (2014)
- Episode #1.2 (2014)
- Episode #1.1 (2014)
 2014 Ocidentes (TV Series)
 2012 Vida de República (TV Series documentary)
 2011 Mulher de Fases (TV Series) (3 episodes)
 2008 4 Destinos (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Blumenau (2008)
- Caxias do Sul (2008)
 2008 Dois Coveiros (Short)
 2007 Odeon (Short)
 2006 Lótus (Short)
 2006 A Domicílio (Short)
 2006 Sketches (Short)
 2005 The Beginning of the End (Short)
 2005 Prato do Dia (Short)
 2004 Cinco Naipes (Short)
 2003 Becos (Documentary short)
 2003 Sintomas (Short)
 2003 João (Short)
 2002 Domingo (Short)
 2002 O Bochecha (TV Movie)
 2002 Lembra, Meu Velho? (Short)
 2002 Vaga-lume (Short)
 2001 Suco de Tomate (Short)
 2001 Vênus (Short)
 2001 The Beginning
 1998 Nocturnu (Short)
 1997 Continuidade (Short)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (7 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

José Bodalo | Milton Neto
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

moved back to Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed